Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Fecha: 2022-05-24

# Objetos: 260

Total salida: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6211 Numistats ref: 580256

Umayyads Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6012 Numistats ref: 580057

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6063 Numistats ref: 580108

Caliphate of Cordoba Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6069 Numistats ref: 580114

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6049 Numistats ref: 580094

Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Scarce distribution of the central legend on the reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citando `Amir en IA. Escasa distribución de la leyenda central del reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6254 Numistats ref: 580299

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 Hispano Arab coins. Qirats Almoravids. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas Hispano-árabes. Quirates almorávides. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6007 Numistats ref: 580052

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Slighty porous silver. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Plata algo porosa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6083 Numistats ref: 580128

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6073 Numistats ref: 580118

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6067 Numistats ref: 580112

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6072 Numistats ref: 580117

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6126 Numistats ref: 580171

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Rich billon content. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Vellón rico. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
BC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6147 Numistats ref: 580192

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Cordoba). Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Two holes. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Córdoba). Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6107 Numistats ref: 580152

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6130 Numistats ref: 580175

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6134 Numistats ref: 580179

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 468-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,51 g. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 468-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6074 Numistats ref: 580119

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6255 Numistats ref: 580300

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 12 Hispano-Arab coins. Containing 11 Almohads Dirhams and one Dirham oriental. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano Árabes. Conteniendo 11 Dirhams Almohades y uno oriental. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6065 Numistats ref: 580110

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,58 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6004 Numistats ref: 580049

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado