Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Fecha: 2022-05-24

# Objetos: 260

Total salida: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6174 Numistats ref: 580219

Almoravids Categoria
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
86 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6164 Numistats ref: 580209

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 5,23 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 5,23 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6075 Numistats ref: 580120

Caliphate of Cordoba Categoria

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6189 Numistats ref: 580234

Almohads Categoria
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-2090). (Hazard-1107). Ag. 1,53 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-2090). (Hazard-1107). Ag. 1,53 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6235 Numistats ref: 580280

Zengids Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6237 Numistats ref: 580282

Artuqids Categoria
Other Islamic coins. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (AH 580-597). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artuqids of Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (580-597 H). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artúquidas de Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6256 Numistats ref: 580301

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 9 dirhams almohads. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...125,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 dirham almohades. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...125,00.
MBC- Conservación
65 EUR Salida
125 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6132 Numistats ref: 580177

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. fractional Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1127?). (Prieto-348?). Au. 1,47 g. Displaced struck. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1127?). (Prieto-348?). Au. 1,47 g. Acuñación desplazada. BC+. Est...50,00.
BC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6076 Numistats ref: 580121

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 4,37 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Peso elevado. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6173 Numistats ref: 580218

Almoravids Categoria

MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6131 Numistats ref: 580176

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 468 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1116). (Prieto-346a). Ve. 4,49 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 468 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1116). (Prieto-346a). Ve. 4,49 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6251 Numistats ref: 580296

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 11 coins from Al-Andalus. Dirhams and some fraction with a variety of dates of the Independent Emirate, Caliphate of Córdoba, Taifas and Almoravids. Includes some scarce quirate, fraction of taifa in gold and orientals. Ar / Au. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de Al-Andalus. Dirhams y alguna fracción con variedad de fechas del Emirato Independiente, Califato de Córdoba, Taifas y Almorávides. Incluye algun quirate escaso, fracción de taifa en oro y orientales. Ar/Au. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
103 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6124 Numistats ref: 580169

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6047 Numistats ref: 580092

Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,36 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Unusual presentation with decoration of thick pellets and several linear borders. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,36 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Inusual presentación con decoración de puntos gruesos y varias orlas lineales. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6250 Numistats ref: 580295

Large Lots Categoria
Lote de 8 dirham de Muhamad I. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 dirham de Muhamad I. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
110 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6119 Numistats ref: 580164

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Striking error on obverse. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Fallo de acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6093 Numistats ref: 580138

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. ¿444 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-828). Ag. 2,67 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. Depoósitos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...85,00.
BC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6245 Numistats ref: 580290

Large Lots Categoria
Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lot of 2 Coins of the Taifa of Valencia, minted by Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar and Yahya II, Al-Qadir, both with Balansiya mint (Valencia). Rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lote de 2 Monedas de la Taifa de Valenia, acuñados por Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar y Yahya II, Al-Qadir, ambos con ceca Balansiya (Valencia). Raras. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6260 Numistats ref: 580305

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 Islamic coins. Umayyad dirhams with Wasit mint and different years. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas islámicas. Dirhams Omeyas con ceca Wasit y diferentes años. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6139 Numistats ref: 580184

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirat. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirate. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado