Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 5,23 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 5,23 g. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC+/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (AH 580-597). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artuqids of Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (580-597 H). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artúquidas de Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. fractional Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1127?). (Prieto-348?). Au. 1,47 g. Displaced struck. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1127?). (Prieto-348?). Au. 1,47 g. Acuñación desplazada. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 4,37 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Peso elevado. EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 468 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1116). (Prieto-346a). Ve. 4,49 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 468 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1116). (Prieto-346a). Ve. 4,49 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00. .
Lot of 11 coins from Al-Andalus. Dirhams and some fraction with a variety of dates of the Independent Emirate, Caliphate of Córdoba, Taifas and Almoravids. Includes some scarce quirate, fraction of taifa in gold and orientals. Ar / Au. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de Al-Andalus. Dirhams y alguna fracción con variedad de fechas del Emirato Independiente, Califato de Córdoba, Taifas y Almorávides. Incluye algun quirate escaso, fracción de taifa en oro y orientales. Ar/Au. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,36 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Unusual presentation with decoration of thick pellets and several linear borders. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-431). Ag. 2,36 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Inusual presentación con decoración de puntos gruesos y varias orlas lineales. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Striking error on obverse. F/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Fallo de acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. ¿444 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-828). Ag. 2,67 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. Depoósitos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...85,00. .
Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lot of 2 Coins of the Taifa of Valencia, minted by Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar and Yahya II, Al-Qadir, both with Balansiya mint (Valencia). Rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lote de 2 Monedas de la Taifa de Valenia, acuñados por Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar y Yahya II, Al-Qadir, ambos con ceca Balansiya (Valencia). Raras. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Lot of 6 Islamic coins. Umayyad dirhams with Wasit mint and different years. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas islámicas. Dirhams Omeyas con ceca Wasit y diferentes años. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirat. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirate. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00. .