Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6094 Numistats ref: 580139

Kingdom of Taifas Category

MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6096 Numistats ref: 580141

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa of Málaga and Granada. Zirids. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto considers it "unique" although we have evidence of at least two exemplars, without a doubt the one we present is the best conservation known, this one shows a magnificent extremely sharp mintage totally unusual in these issues. Extremely rare. AU. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa de Málaga y Granada. Ziries. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto la considera "única" aunque tenemos constancia de al menos dos ejemplares, sin duda el que presentamos es el mejor conocido, este muestra una magnífica acuñación sumamente nítida totalmente inudual en estas emisiones. Extremadamente rara. EBC+. Est...4000,00.
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
3800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6107 Numistats ref: 580152

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6108 Numistats ref: 580153

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6109 Numistats ref: 580154

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6111 Numistats ref: 580156

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Dirham. 475 H. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Good specimen for this mint. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Mundir. Dirham. 475 H. Denia. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6112 Numistats ref: 580157

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6113 Numistats ref: 580158

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Two holes. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6114 Numistats ref: 580159

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fractional Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fracción de Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6115 Numistats ref: 580160

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6116 Numistats ref: 580161

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa of Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. A few specimens known. Two holes. Very rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa de Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6117 Numistats ref: 580162

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fractional Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa of Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fracción de Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa de Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6118 Numistats ref: 580163

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, Taifas Almoravides type. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. A good sample. Full legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, tipo Taifas Almorávides. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. Buen ejemplar con leyenda bastante completa. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
good Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6119 Numistats ref: 580164

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Striking error on obverse. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Fallo de acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6120 Numistats ref: 580165

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6121 Numistats ref: 580166

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6122 Numistats ref: 580167

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6123 Numistats ref: 580168

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Full date. Two punctures. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Fecha completa. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6124 Numistats ref: 580169

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6125 Numistats ref: 580170

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Falsa de Época. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized