Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC+/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 4,37 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Peso elevado. EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-639). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Al Hayib en IA y `Abd al-Malik en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...175,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-676?). Ag. 2,94 g. Este ejemplar aunque con ceca Al-Andalus, por su caracteristico estilo está acuñado con toda seguridad en el Norte de África, cuya distribución citando a `Amir en IIA correspodería con ¿Nakur?. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citing Suhaid in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citando a Suhaid en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Nakur. (Vives-674). Ag. 2,28 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citing `Abd Allah in IA. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citando a `Abd Allah en IA. Recortada. MBC-. Est...25,00. .
Amulet coin type. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Surah 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Say Allah (is) one, Allah (is) eternal, I do not beget and was not begotten and there is no for him. - equal some / the power of Allah/ (is) for all together. Rev.: Surah 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Say I take refuge in the Lord of the dawn, from the evil I create, from the evil of the darkness of the night when it exists - from the evil of the blowers/knot makers/ and from the evil of the envious/ when he envies. Ag. 1,22 g. Remains of welding at 12 o'clock. Published in Manquso nº14 by Felipe Agüera. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Amuleto monetiforme. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Sura 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Di Allah (es) uno, Allah (es) eterno, no engendro y no fue engendrado y no hay para él. - igual alguno1 / el poder de Allah/ (es) para todos juntos. Rev.: Sura 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Di me refugio en el Señor de la alborada, del mal que creo, del mal de la oscuridad de la noche cuando existe - del mal de las sopla/doras de nudos/ y del mal del envidioso/ cuando envidia. Ag. 1,22 g. Restos de soldadura a las 12h. Publicado en Manquso nº14 por Felipe Agüera. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ag. 3,93 g. Inusual módulo grande. MBC-. Est...95,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...4000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Small hole. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...95,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Pequeña perforación. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...95,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Two punctures. Choice F/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Dos perforaciones. BC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citing Al-Amïr / Qasim in IIA. Two holes. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citando a Al-Amïr / Qasim en IIA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-865). (Prieto-104f). Ve. 4,50 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. ¿444 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-828). Ag. 2,67 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. Depoósitos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...85,00. .