Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6081 Numistats ref: 580126

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Nakur. (Vives-674). Ag. 2,28 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6082 Numistats ref: 580127

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377-398 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6083 Numistats ref: 580128

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6084 Numistats ref: 580129

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citing `Abd Allah in IA. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citando a `Abd Allah en IA. Recortada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6085 Numistats ref: 580130

Amulet coin type Category
Amulet coin type. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Surah 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Say Allah (is) one, Allah (is) eternal, I do not beget and was not begotten and there is no for him. - equal some / the power of Allah/ (is) for all together. Rev.: Surah 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Say I take refuge in the Lord of the dawn, from the evil I create, from the evil of the darkness of the night when it exists - from the evil of the blowers/knot makers/ and from the evil of the envious/ when he envies. Ag. 1,22 g. Remains of welding at 12 o'clock. Published in Manquso nº14 by Felipe Agüera. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Amuleto monetiforme. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Sura 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Di Allah (es) uno, Allah (es) eterno, no engendro y no fue engendrado y no hay para él. - igual alguno1 / el poder de Allah/ (es) para todos juntos. Rev.: Sura 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Di me refugio en el Señor de la alborada, del mal que creo, del mal de la oscuridad de la noche cuando existe - del mal de las sopla/doras de nudos/ y del mal del envidioso/ cuando envidia. Ag. 1,22 g. Restos de soldadura a las 12h. Publicado en Manquso nº14 por Felipe Agüera. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6086 Numistats ref: 580131

Kingdom of Taifas Category

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ag. 3,93 g. Inusual módulo grande. MBC-. Est...95,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
95 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6087 Numistats ref: 580132

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...4000,00.
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
3301 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6088 Numistats ref: 580133

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Small hole. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...95,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Pequeña perforación. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...95,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
95 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6089 Numistats ref: 580134

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,70 g. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,70 g. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6090 Numistats ref: 580135

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Two punctures. Choice F/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Dos perforaciones. BC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6091 Numistats ref: 580136

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citing Al-Amïr / Qasim in IIA. Two holes. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citando a Al-Amïr / Qasim en IIA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6092 Numistats ref: 580137

Kingdom of Taifas Category

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-865). (Prieto-104f). Ve. 4,50 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6093 Numistats ref: 580138

Kingdom of Taifas Category

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. ¿444 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-828). Ag. 2,67 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. Depoósitos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...85,00.
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6094 Numistats ref: 580139

Kingdom of Taifas Category

MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6095 Numistats ref: 580140

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Holes. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Perforaciones. MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6096 Numistats ref: 580141

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa of Málaga and Granada. Zirids. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto considers it "unique" although we have evidence of at least two exemplars, without a doubt the one we present is the best conservation known, this one shows a magnificent extremely sharp mintage totally unusual in these issues. Extremely rare. AU. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa de Málaga y Granada. Ziries. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto la considera "única" aunque tenemos constancia de al menos dos ejemplares, sin duda el que presentamos es el mejor conocido, este muestra una magnífica acuñación sumamente nítida totalmente inudual en estas emisiones. Extremadamente rara. EBC+. Est...4000,00.
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
3800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6097 Numistats ref: 580142

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fractional Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. Ae. 1,47 g. La moneda Handusí nº 220 var. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fracción de Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. Ae. 1,47 g. La moneda Handusí nº 220 var. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6098 Numistats ref: 580143

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 462 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1199). Ae. 6,80 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 462 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1199). Ae. 6,80 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6099 Numistats ref: 580144

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 473 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1211). Ve. 5,80 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 473 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1211). Ve. 5,80 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6100 Numistats ref: 580145

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 474 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1213). Ve. 5,51 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 474 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1213). Ve. 5,51 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate