Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6061 Numistats ref: 580106

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a `Amir en IIA. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6062 Numistats ref: 580107

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-610). Ag. 3,09 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-610). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando `Amir en IA. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6063 Numistats ref: 580108

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6064 Numistats ref: 580109

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,34 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and Amir in IIA. Slight metal defect. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,34 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y Amir en IIA. Leve fallo del metal. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
48 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6065 Numistats ref: 580110

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,58 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6066 Numistats ref: 580111

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,33 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6067 Numistats ref: 580112

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6068 Numistats ref: 580113

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-627). Ag. 2,60 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-627). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6069 Numistats ref: 580114

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6070 Numistats ref: 580115

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,33 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Muy bella. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6071 Numistats ref: 580116

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-628). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA
 . Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-628). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6072 Numistats ref: 580117

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6073 Numistats ref: 580118

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6074 Numistats ref: 580119

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6075 Numistats ref: 580120

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6076 Numistats ref: 580121

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 4,37 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Peso elevado. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6077 Numistats ref: 580122

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-639). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Al Hayib en IA y `Abd al-Malik en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...175,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6078 Numistats ref: 580123

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6079 Numistats ref: 580124

Caliphate of Cordoba Category

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-676?). Ag. 2,94 g. Este ejemplar aunque con ceca Al-Andalus, por su caracteristico estilo está acuñado con toda seguridad en el Norte de África, cuya distribución citando a `Amir en IIA correspodería con ¿Nakur?. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6080 Numistats ref: 580125

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citing Suhaid in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citando a Suhaid en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized