Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roundel below the third line of IA. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roel debajo de la 3ª línea de IA. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). Ag. 2,55 g. Deposits. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). Ag. 2,55 g. Depósitos. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Pellet below the third line on IIA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Punto bajo la tercera línea del IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,63 g. Pellet between the 2nd and 3rd line of IA, pellet above IIA, and three pellets on the line at the bottom. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,63 g. Punto entre la 2ª y 3ª línea de IA y en IIA punto superior y 3 puntos en línea inferior. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,59 g. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,24 g. Citing Mu'adh in IA. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,24 g. Citando a Mu'adh en IA. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this copy it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,81 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,81 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,85 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,85 g. MBC-. Est...30,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 0,96 g. Thin crack. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 0,96 g. Leve grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,42 g. Rare. F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 1,42 g. Rara. BC/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Weak strike. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-396). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. Vano de acuñación. MBC. Est...40,00. .