Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6221 Numistats ref: 580266

Abbasids Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6222 Numistats ref: 580267

Abbasids Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. VF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC. Est...360,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
360 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6223 Numistats ref: 580268

Idrisid Category
Other Islamic coins. 1/2 dirham. Idrisids. Ag. 0,83 g. Barbarian imitation of a Dirham of 'Abd al-Muttalib. Degenerate legends with numerous misspellings. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 1/2 dirham. Idrisies. Ag. 0,83 g. Imitación bárbara de un Dirham de ´Abd al-Muttalib. Leyendas degeneradas con numerosos errores ortográfico. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6224 Numistats ref: 580269

Idrisid Category
Other Islamic coins. 1/2 dirham. Idrisids. Ag. 0,59 g. Barbarian imitation of a Dirham of 'Abd al-Muttalib. Degenerate legends with numerous misspellings. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 1/2 dirham. Idrisies. Ag. 0,59 g. Imitación bárbara de un Dirham de ´Abd al-Muttalib. Leyendas degeneradas con numerosos errores ortográfico. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6225 Numistats ref: 580270

Fatimids Category
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 356 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-699). (Nicol-494). Ag. 1,27 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 356 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-699). (Nicol-494). Ag. 1,27 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6226 Numistats ref: 580271

Fatimids Category
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6227 Numistats ref: 580272

Fatimids Category
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6228 Numistats ref: 580273

Fatimids Category
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6229 Numistats ref: 580274

Aghlabids Category
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabids. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabies. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6230 Numistats ref: 580275

Aghlabids Category

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abd Allah II ibn Ibrahim II. Dinar. 274 H. Sin ceca. Aghlabíes. (Album-447). (AGC-I 138). Au. 4,18 g. Probablemente acuñada en Ifriqiya o Al-'Abbasiya. Múltiples roces y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6231 Numistats ref: 580276

Merinids Category
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6232 Numistats ref: 580277

Merinids Category
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6233 Numistats ref: 580278

Merinids Category
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Without mint mark. Merinid. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sin ceca. Meriníes. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. EBC. Est...1000,00.
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6234 Numistats ref: 580279

Zengids Category
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6235 Numistats ref: 580280

Zengids Category
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6236 Numistats ref: 580281

Ayyubids Category
Other Islamic coins. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (AH 607-617). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (607-617 H). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayubidas. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6237 Numistats ref: 580282

Artuqids Category
Other Islamic coins. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (AH 580-597). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artuqids of Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (580-597 H). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artúquidas de Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6238 Numistats ref: 580283

Crusaders Category
Other Islamic coins. Crusaders. Dinar. 11th-12th centuries. Au. 2,45 g. Imitation Fatimid Dinar probably from Al-Hakim. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Cruzadas. Dinar. Siglo XII-XIII. Au. 2,45 g. Imitación de un Dinar Fatimí probablemente de Al-Hakim. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6239 Numistats ref: 580284

Crusaders Category
Other Islamic coins. Crusader state. fractional Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitation Abbasid Dinar. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Estados Cruzados. Fracción de Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitación de un Dinar Abbasida. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6240 Numistats ref: 580285

Ottoman Empire Category
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized