Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6181
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Quirat. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. Acuñado sobre otro Quirate. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6210
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 114 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II 1027). Ag. 2,89 g. Deposits. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 114 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II 1027). Ag. 2,89 g. Depósitos. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6215
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 143 H. Al-Kufa. Abbasid. (Lavoix-644). Ag. 2,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 143 H. Al-Kufa. Abbasidas. (Lavoix-644). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6008
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Miles-83). Ag. 2,34 g. Double struck on obverse. F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Miles-83). Ag. 2,34 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6129
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (J. José Ríos-12/1 var). Ve. 1,19 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 467-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (J. José Ríos-12/1 var). Ve. 1,19 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6191
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,39 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,39 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6199
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6188
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,44 g. On name of Al-Mahdi Imam. Minor scratches on reverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,44 g. A ombre del Imam Al-Mahdi. Roce en reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6002
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,56 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,56 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6176
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). (Hazard-1601). Ag. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). (Hazard-1601). Ag. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6197
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (SICA-I, 534). Ae. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (SICA-I, 534). Ae. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6217
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6022
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,28 g. Slightly clipped. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,28 g. Algo recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6046
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 3,33 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 3,33 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6048
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ae. 3,08 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ae. 3,08 g. Falsa de época. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6051
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-498). Ag. 2,99 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-498). Ag. 2,99 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6213
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly clipped. Almost XF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Ligeramente recortada. EBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6029
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,59 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 2,59 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6167
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirat. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12). Ag. 0,98 g. Rare obverse variant decorated with a star at the beginning of the legend and three stars at the end of the legend. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba12). Ag. 0,98 g. Rara variante de anverso decorado con estrella al comienzo de la leyenda y tres estrellas al final. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6141
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2, 59-60). Ve. 1,25 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2, 59-60). Ve. 1,25 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6241
Lot of 15 coins of the Independent Emirate. Anonymous Fals of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas del Emirato Independiente. Feluses anónimos de diferentes tipos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...55,00.