Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6005
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6016
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6208
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6209
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6055
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-603). Ag. 3,21 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 379 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-603). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6227
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6246
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Dirham fractions of different types and mints. Ae / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Fracciones de Dirham de diferentes tipos y cecas. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6033
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this copy it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6082
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377-398 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6057
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-606). Ag. 2,79 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-606). Ag. 2,79 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6059
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-No cita). (Miles-296). Ag. 2,61 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-No cita). (Miles-296). Ag. 2,61 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6252
Lot of 4 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Dirham fractions of the Taifas from Toledo-Valencia and Badajoz. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Fracciones de Dirham de las Taifas de Toledo-Valencia y Badajoz. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6248
Lot of 5 Dirhams, fractions of the Caliphate of Córdoba and Taifas. Two of them of Hisham II and one of Al-Hakam II, includes an Almohad dirham with the variety of Kufic writing. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 Dirhams, fracciones del Califato de Córdoba y Taifas. Dos de ellos de Hisham II y uno de Al-Hakam II, incluye un dirham Almohade con la variedad de escritura cúfica. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6166
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirat. 450-480 H. (Vives-1443). (Fbm-A1). Ag. 0,92 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirate. 450-480 H. (Vives-1443). (Fbm-A1). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6009
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,51 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6030
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,24 g. Citing Mu'adh in IA. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,24 g. Citando a Mu'adh en IA. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6201
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6205
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6206
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-131). Ag. 2,51 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-131). Ag. 2,51 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6214
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,86 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,86 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6200
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Halab. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (SICA-I, 619). Ae. 1,00 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Halab. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (SICA-I, 619). Ae. 1,00 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.