Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Cordoba). Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Two holes. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Córdoba). Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Rich billon content. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Vellón rico. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Scarce distribution of the central legend on the reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citando `Amir en IA. Escasa distribución de la leyenda central del reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Set of Dirham Fractions of Badajoz and Toledo & Valencia. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Badajoz y Toledo & Valencia, Ve. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...35,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Falsa de Época. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. .