Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6147
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Cordoba). Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Two holes. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Dirham. 466 H. Madinat Qurtuba (Córdoba). Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-Suplemento nº161). Ag. 2,19 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6107
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6130
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6126
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Rich billon content. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Vellón rico. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6067

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6072

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6073

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6007
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Slighty porous silver. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Plata algo porosa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6083

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6254
Lot of 4 Hispano Arab coins. Qirats Almoravids. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas Hispano-árabes. Quirates almorávides. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6049
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Scarce distribution of the central legend on the reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 360 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-465). Ag. 3,31 g. Citando `Amir en IA. Escasa distribución de la leyenda central del reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6069

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6012
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6063
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and `Amir in IIA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 386 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-531). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6211
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6244
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Set of Dirham Fractions of Badajoz and Toledo & Valencia. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Badajoz y Toledo & Valencia, Ve. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6031
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). Ag. 2,42 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 241 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-240). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6041
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6125
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Falsa de Época. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6249
Lot of 12 Hispano Arab coins. Dirhams and Fals of different years, types and dates. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams y Felús de distintos años, tipos y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6204
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.