Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Full date. Two punctures. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Fecha completa. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Other Islamic coins. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (AH 607-617). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (607-617 H). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayubidas. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-865). (Prieto-104f). Ve. 4,50 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 4,91 g. Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 4,91 g. MBC-. Est...85,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,46 g. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,46 g. MBC. Est...85,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-639). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Al Hayib en IA y `Abd al-Malik en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...175,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,33 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...65,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,72 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,72 g. MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1006). Ag. 3,05 g. Two holes. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1006). Ag. 3,05 g. Dos perforaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 8,06 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 8,06 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,58 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 468-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,51 g. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 468-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Cuenca. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ae. 3,51 g. MBC-/BC-. Est...40,00. .