Other Islamic coins. Crusader state. fractional Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitation Abbasid Dinar. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Estados Cruzados. Fracción de Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitación de un Dinar Abbasida. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,18 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,18 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Lot of 11 Hispano-Arab coins. Almohad dirhams with decoration variants and almoravid Qirat. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano-Árabes. Dirhams Almohades con variantes de decoración y un Quirate Almorávide. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirat. 480-500 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Fbm-1542). (Vives-1545). Ag. 1,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Fbm-Bb7). (Vives-1545). Ag. 1,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ag. 3,93 g. Inusual módulo grande. MBC-. Est...95,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Moron. Ag. 0,98 g. Vaño attributes this fraction to the Taifa of Morón, cataloging it as anonymous but clearly identifying the name Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Supplement 168). Rare. Almost VF. Est...0,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Fracción de Dirham. Taifa de Morón. Ag. 0,98 g. Vaño atribuye esta fracción a la Taifa de Morón catalogándola como anónima pero identificando claramente el nombre de Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Suplemento 168). Rara. MBC-. Est...0,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citing Al-Amïr / Qasim in IIA. Two holes. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citando a Al-Amïr / Qasim en IIA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roundel below the third line of IA. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roel debajo de la 3ª línea de IA. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Vives-871). (Prieto-349 var). Ag. 1,55 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad ben Abdallah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Vives-871). (Prieto-349 var). Ag. 1,55 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad ben Abdallah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Small hole. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...95,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Pequeña perforación. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...95,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...85,00. .
Amulet coin type. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Surah 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Say Allah (is) one, Allah (is) eternal, I do not beget and was not begotten and there is no for him. - equal some / the power of Allah/ (is) for all together. Rev.: Surah 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Say I take refuge in the Lord of the dawn, from the evil I create, from the evil of the darkness of the night when it exists - from the evil of the blowers/knot makers/ and from the evil of the envious/ when he envies. Ag. 1,22 g. Remains of welding at 12 o'clock. Published in Manquso nº14 by Felipe Agüera. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Amuleto monetiforme. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Sura 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Di Allah (es) uno, Allah (es) eterno, no engendro y no fue engendrado y no hay para él. - igual alguno1 / el poder de Allah/ (es) para todos juntos. Rev.: Sura 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Di me refugio en el Señor de la alborada, del mal que creo, del mal de la oscuridad de la noche cuando existe - del mal de las sopla/doras de nudos/ y del mal del envidioso/ cuando envidia. Ag. 1,22 g. Restos de soldadura a las 12h. Publicado en Manquso nº14 por Felipe Agüera. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirat. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirate. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1013). Ag. 1,75 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lot of 2 Coins of the Taifa of Valencia, minted by Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar and Yahya II, Al-Qadir, both with Balansiya mint (Valencia). Rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lote de 2 Monedas de la Taifa de Valenia, acuñados por Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar y Yahya II, Al-Qadir, ambos con ceca Balansiya (Valencia). Raras. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00. .