Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 492 H. Shatiba (Játiva). (Vives-Unlisted). Au. 4,13 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 492 H. Shatiba (Játiva). (Vives-No cita). Au. 4,13 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa of Málaga and Granada. Zirids. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto considers it "unique" although we have evidence of at least two exemplars, without a doubt the one we present is the best conservation known, this one shows a magnificent extremely sharp mintage totally unusual in these issues. Extremely rare. AU. Est...4000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa de Málaga y Granada. Ziries. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto la considera "única" aunque tenemos constancia de al menos dos ejemplares, sin duda el que presentamos es el mejor conocido, este muestra una magnífica acuñación sumamente nítida totalmente inudual en estas emisiones. Extremadamente rara. EBC+. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...4000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Nasrid of Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2167 var.). (R. Lorente-8 var.). Au. 4,70 g. Rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2167 var.). (R. Lorente-8 var.). Au. 4,70 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa of Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. A few specimens known. Two holes. Very rare. VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa de Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...350,00. .
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. XCIII= 93H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction XI. (Vives-2). Au. 4,18 g. A good sample. Full legends. Hairlines on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. XCIII= 93H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción XI. (Vives-2). Au. 4,18 g. Buen ejemplar con leyendas completas. Rayitas en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,98 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,98 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...1400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Struck over another coin. A good sample. AU. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Acuñada sobre otro Dinar. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...1300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Without mint mark. Merinid. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sin ceca. Meriníes. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. EBC. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fractional Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa of Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fracción de Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa de Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Dirham. 475 H. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Good specimen for this mint. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Mundir. Dirham. 475 H. Denia. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. EBC. Est...500,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC+. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Citing his heir Abu'l-Abbas. VF. Est...360,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abu'l-Abbas. MBC. Est...360,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. VF. Est...360,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC. Est...360,00. .
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abd Allah II ibn Ibrahim II. Dinar. 274 H. Sin ceca. Aghlabíes. (Album-447). (AGC-I 138). Au. 4,18 g. Probablemente acuñada en Ifriqiya o Al-'Abbasiya. Múltiples roces y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...320,00. .