Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6240
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6148
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,50 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Muy rara. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,50 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6081

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Nakur. (Vives-674). Ag. 2,28 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6114
Kingdom of Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fractional Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fracción de Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6216
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Sin ceca. Abbasidas. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6118
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, Taifas Almoravides type. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. A good sample. Full legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, tipo Taifas Almorávides. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. Buen ejemplar con leyenda bastante completa. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6238
Other Islamic coins. Crusaders. Dinar. 11th-12th centuries. Au. 2,45 g. Imitation Fatimid Dinar probably from Al-Hakim. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Cruzadas. Dinar. Siglo XII-XIII. Au. 2,45 g. Imitación de un Dinar Fatimí probablemente de Al-Hakim. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6218
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 168 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,05 g. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 168 H. Sin ceca. Abbasidas. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,05 g. Graffitis. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6230

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abd Allah II ibn Ibrahim II. Dinar. 274 H. Sin ceca. Aghlabíes. (Album-447). (AGC-I 138). Au. 4,18 g. Probablemente acuñada en Ifriqiya o Al-'Abbasiya. Múltiples roces y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6219
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Citing his heir Abu'l-Abbas. VF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abu'l-Abbas. MBC. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6222
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. VF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6220
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6111
Kingdom of Taifas. Dirham. 475 H. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Good specimen for this mint. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Mundir. Dirham. 475 H. Denia. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6221
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6117
Kingdom of Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fractional Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa of Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fracción de Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa de Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6232
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6233
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Without mint mark. Merinid. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sin ceca. Meriníes. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6231
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6171
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 522 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). (Vives-1653). (Hazard-291). Au. 3,97 g. VF. Est...950,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 522 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). (Vives-1653). (Hazard-291). Au. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...950,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6187
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Struck over another coin. A good sample. AU. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Acuñada sobre otro Dinar. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6186
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.