Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6156
Kingdom of Taifas. Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Moron. Ag. 0,98 g. Vaño attributes this fraction to the Taifa of Morón, cataloging it as anonymous but clearly identifying the name Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Supplement 168). Rare. Almost VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Fracción de Dirham. Taifa de Morón. Ag. 0,98 g. Vaño atribuye esta fracción a la Taifa de Morón catalogándola como anónima pero identificando claramente el nombre de Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Suplemento 168). Rara. MBC-. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6086

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ag. 3,93 g. Inusual módulo grande. MBC-. Est...95,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6168
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirat. 480-500 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Fbm-1542). (Vives-1545). Ag. 1,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. Ishbiliya (Sevilla). (Fbm-Bb7). (Vives-1545). Ag. 1,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6121
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6108
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6257
Lot of 11 Hispano-Arab coins. Almohad dirhams with decoration variants and almoravid Qirat. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano-Árabes. Dirhams Almohades con variantes de decoración y un Quirate Almorávide. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6152
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,18 g. Hairline on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,18 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6239
Other Islamic coins. Crusader state. fractional Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitation Abbasid Dinar. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Estados Cruzados. Fracción de Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitación de un Dinar Abbasida. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6079

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-676?). Ag. 2,94 g. Este ejemplar aunque con ceca Al-Andalus, por su caracteristico estilo está acuñado con toda seguridad en el Norte de África, cuya distribución citando a `Amir en IIA correspodería con ¿Nakur?. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6159
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Amirid of Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Amiríes de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6122
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6153
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,69 g. Variant with the central point type sun or star type. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 0,69 g. Variante con el punto central tipo sol o estrellado. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6038
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 0,96 g. Thin crack. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Al-Andalus. Au. 0,96 g. Leve grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6146
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Ve. 3,49 g. Citing Al-häyib / Ismäil in IA. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Ve. 3,49 g. Citando Al-häyib / Ismäil en IA. MBC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6094

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-870). (Prieto-107b). Ae. 2,57 g. Citando a Al-Amïr / Qasim en IIA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6192
Almohads Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2134). Ag. 1,50 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2134). Ag. 1,50 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6070

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,33 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Muy bella. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6137
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. fractional Dinar. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1001). (Prieto-377g). Au. 1,24 g. Irregular edge. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dinar. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1001). (Prieto-377g). Au. 1,24 g. Cospel irregular. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6253
Lot of 4 Almoravid coins. Dinar fractions of Ali ibn Yusuf  the Taifa type. 500-537 H. Scarce. Au. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas Almorávides. Fracciones de Dinar de Alí Ibn Yusuf tipo Taifa. 500-537 H. Escasas. Au. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6136
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. (456 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-994). (Prieto-367b). Ae. 3,48 g. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. (456 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-994). (Prieto-367b). Ae. 3,48 g. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6247
Lot of 7 coins of the Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. Dinar fractions of different types; two of them are Contemporary counterfeit. Au. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de la Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. Fracciones de Dinar de diferentes tipos; dos de ellas falsas de Época. Au. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.