Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6034
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,81 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,81 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6035
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Fals. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,85 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Felús. 268 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-313). (Frochoso-I9). Ae. 1,85 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6177
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj6). (Vives-1826). Ag. 0,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj6). (Vives-1826). Ag. 0,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6027
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Pellet below the third line on IIA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Punto bajo la tercera línea del IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6178
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6179
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6044
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 3,22 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Very ornate borders. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 3,22 g. Citando a `Abd-Allah en IA. Orlas muy ornamentadas. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6180
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirat. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,91 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,91 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6025
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,07 g. Slightly clipped. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 233 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-203). (Miles-125b). Ag. 2,07 g. Algo recortada. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6026
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 236 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-210). (Miles-128f). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly clipped. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 236 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-210). (Miles-128f). Ag. 2,64 g. Algo recortada. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6011
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,32 g. With light surface porosity. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 197 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-101). (Miles-88). Ag. 2,32 g. Ligeramente porosa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6024
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). Ag. 2,55 g. Deposits. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). Ag. 2,55 g.  Depósitos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6158
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. (42)5 H. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Ag. 0,61 g. Two holes. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. (42)5 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Ag. 0,61 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6017
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). Ag. 2,39 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). Ag. 2,39 g.  Grieta. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6144
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ag. 0,83 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ag. 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6228
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6226
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6258
Lot of 1 Dirham and various Fractions of Dirham Hammudies. Very interesting. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de Dirham y Fracciones de Dirham Hammudies. Muy interesantes. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6052
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,81 g. Very rare variant citing `Amir in IIA, separated by the flower decoration of the lower field. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,81 g. Muy rara variante citando `Amir en IA, separado por la decoración floral del campo inferior. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6142
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirat. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1016). (Prieto-385). Ag. 0,94 g. Fractured in two parts. Very rare. VF/Almost F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirate. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1016). (Prieto-385). Ag. 0,94 g. Fracturada en dos partes. Muy rara. MBC/BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6095
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Holes. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Perforaciones. MBC-. Est...85,00.