Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6229
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabids. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabies. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6230

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abd Allah II ibn Ibrahim II. Dinar. 274 H. Sin ceca. Aghlabíes. (Album-447). (AGC-I 138). Au. 4,18 g. Probablemente acuñada en Ifriqiya o Al-'Abbasiya. Múltiples roces y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6231
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6232
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,64 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6233
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Without mint mark. Merinid. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sin ceca. Meriníes. (Album-528.3). (Hazard-768). Au. 4,66 g. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6234
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 596 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.2). Ae. 10,44 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6235
Other Islamic coins. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (AH 594-616). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zengids of Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Qutb al-Din Muhammad. (594-616 H). Dirham. 600 H. Sinjar. Zanguíes de Sinjar. (Album-1880.3). Ae. 15,72 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6236
Other Islamic coins. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (AH 607-617). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (607-617 H). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayubidas. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6237
Other Islamic coins. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (AH 580-597). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artuqids of Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Husam al-Din Yuluq Arslan. (580-597 H). Dirham. 854 H. Mardin. Artúquidas de Mardin. (Album-1829.1). Ae. 11,99 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6238
Other Islamic coins. Crusaders. Dinar. 11th-12th centuries. Au. 2,45 g. Imitation Fatimid Dinar probably from Al-Hakim. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Cruzadas. Dinar. Siglo XII-XIII. Au. 2,45 g. Imitación de un Dinar Fatimí probablemente de Al-Hakim. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6239
Other Islamic coins. Crusader state. fractional Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitation Abbasid Dinar. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Estados Cruzados. Fracción de Dinar. Siglo XIII. (Ccs-pp. 90-126). Au. 0,61 g. Imitación de un Dinar Abbasida. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6240
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman I Qanuni ('the Lawgiver'), AH 926-974. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman I Qanuni ('El legislador'), 926-974 H. Sultani. 926 H?. Sidre Qapsi. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1317). Au. 3,49 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6241
Lot of 15 coins of the Independent Emirate. Anonymous Fals of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 monedas del Emirato Independiente. Feluses anónimos de diferentes tipos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6242
Lot of 9 coins of the Independent Emirate. Fals Attributed to Muhammad I of different types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas del Emirato Independiente. Felus Atribuidos a Muhammad I de diferentes tipos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6243
Lot of 8 Al-Andalus coins. Dirhams, Quirats and Fals of the Caliphate of Córdoba, Almoravids and Almohads. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Al-Ándalus. Dirhams, Quirates y Feluses del Califato de Córdoba, Almorávides y Almohades. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6244
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Set of Dirham Fractions of Badajoz and Toledo & Valencia. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Badajoz y Toledo & Valencia, Ve. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6245
Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lot of 2 Coins of the Taifa of Valencia, minted by Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar and Yahya II, Al-Qadir, both with Balansiya mint (Valencia). Rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Yahya II Al-Qadir. Lote de 2 Monedas de la Taifa de Valenia, acuñados por Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar y Yahya II, Al-Qadir, ambos con ceca Balansiya (Valencia). Raras. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6246
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Dirham fractions of different types and mints. Ae / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Fracciones de Dirham de diferentes tipos y cecas. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6247
Lot of 7 coins of the Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. Dinar fractions of different types; two of them are Contemporary counterfeit. Au. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de la Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. Fracciones de Dinar de diferentes tipos; dos de ellas falsas de Época. Au. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6248
Lot of 5 Dirhams, fractions of the Caliphate of Córdoba and Taifas. Two of them of Hisham II and one of Al-Hakam II, includes an Almohad dirham with the variety of Kufic writing. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 Dirhams, fracciones del Califato de Córdoba y Taifas. Dos de ellos de Hisham II y uno de Al-Hakam II, incluye un dirham Almohade con la variedad de escritura cúfica. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6249
Lot of 12 Hispano Arab coins. Dirhams and Fals of different years, types and dates. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams y Felús de distintos años, tipos y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...55,00.