Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6001
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. XCIII= 93H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction XI. (Vives-2). Au. 4,18 g. A good sample. Full legends. Hairlines on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. XCIII= 93H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción XI. (Vives-2). Au. 4,18 g.  Buen ejemplar con leyendas completas. Rayitas en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6002
Governors of Al-Andalus. Fals. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,56 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Felús. 110 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-43). (Frochoso-XIXd). Ae. 4,56 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6003
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6004
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 164 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-62). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6005
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6006
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,78 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,78 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6007
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Slighty porous silver. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,44 g. Plata algo porosa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6008
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Miles-83). Ag. 2,34 g. Double struck on obverse. F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 192 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-91). (Miles-83). Ag. 2,34 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6009
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,51 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6010
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 196 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-99). Ag. 2,71 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6012
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 198 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-104). (Miles-89). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6013
Independent Emirate. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). Ag. 2,67 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al Hakam I. Dirham. 200 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-107). Ag. 2,67 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6014
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). Ag. 2,47 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6015
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,50 g. Original Patina. Minor scratches on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 219 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-154). (Miles-109c). Ag. 2,50 g. Pátina original. Roce en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6016
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6018
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,40 g. Slightly clipped. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). Ag. 2,40 g. Algo recortada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6019
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,36 g. Central bend. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 228 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). (Miles-120e). Ag. 2,36 g. Doblez central. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6020
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-186). Ag. 2,34 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-186). Ag. 2,34 g. Porosidades en el metal. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6021
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roundel below the third line of IA. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-189). Ag. 2,46 g. Roel debajo de la 3ª línea de IA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6022
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,28 g. Slightly clipped. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,28 g. Algo recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6023
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). (Miles-123). Ag. 2,29 g. Slightly clipped. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 231 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-198). (Miles-123). Ag. 2,29 g. Algo recortada. MBC. Est...45,00.