Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Pellet below the third line on IIA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 237 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-213). Ag. 2,14 g. Punto bajo la tercera línea del IIA. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...40,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 3,22 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Very ornate borders. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 3,22 g. Citando a `Abd-Allah en IA. Orlas muy ornamentadas. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. (42)5 H. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Ag. 0,61 g. Two holes. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. (42)5 H. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1032). (Vives & Prieto-170c). Ag. 0,61 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ag. 0,83 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ag. 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,81 g. Very rare variant citing `Amir in IIA, separated by the flower decoration of the lower field. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 366 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-no cita). Ag. 2,81 g. Muy rara variante citando `Amir en IA, separado por la decoración floral del campo inferior. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirat. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1016). (Prieto-385). Ag. 0,94 g. Fractured in two parts. Very rare. VF/Almost F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Quirate. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1016). (Prieto-385). Ag. 0,94 g. Fracturada en dos partes. Muy rara. MBC/BC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Holes. Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Perforaciones. MBC-. Est...85,00. .