Other Islamic coins. Nur al-Din Mahmud. Fals. 41-60 H. Zangids (Syria). Anatolia & al-Jazira (Post-Seljuk). (Album-1850). (S&S-Type 73). Ae. 1,88 g. A contemporary imitation. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Nur al-Din Mahmud. Felús. 41-60 H. Zangids (Syria). Anatolia & al-Jazira (Post-Seljuk). (Album-1850). (S&S-Type 73). Ae. 1,88 g. Imitación contemporánea. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 83 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (SICA-II 599). Ag. 2,82 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 83 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (SICA-II 599). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). Ag. 2,94 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC-. Est...40,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly clipped. Almost XF/VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Ligeramente recortada. EBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Sin ceca. Abbasidas. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.