Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Fecha: 2022-05-23

# Objetos: 280

Total salida: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5175 Numistats ref: 579940

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp, De May 1040. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello falso de de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado
60 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5240 Numistats ref: 580004

Germany Categoria
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. Charta Magna Bavariae. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. "Carta Magna Bavaria". Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5144 Numistats ref: 579909

Fernando VII Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1051 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5035 Numistats ref: 579800

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1040 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 855 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,65 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5157 Numistats ref: 579922

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1210 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 445 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
81 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5197 Numistats ref: 579961

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,88 g. Counterfeit countermark of Portugal. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,88 g. Resello falso de Portugal. MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
81 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5239 Numistats ref: 580003

The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5043 Numistats ref: 579808

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 921 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5208 Numistats ref: 579972

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1412 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 635 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,86 g. Bare bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,86 g. Busto desnudo. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
73 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5202 Numistats ref: 579966

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 617 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,90 g. Knock on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5164 Numistats ref: 579929

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1242 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Indigenous bust. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Busto indígena. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
65 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
55 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5215 Numistats ref: 579979

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1471 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...110,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
20 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5281 Numistats ref: 580045

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 22 different foreign silver coins. Some with holes. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 22 monedas extranjeras de plata diferentes. Algunas con agujero. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5161 Numistats ref: 579926

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1218 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,97 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
32 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5173 Numistats ref: 579938

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,68 g. First-year laureate bust. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1268). Ag. 26,68 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Raya en anverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5206 Numistats ref: 579970

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,98 g. Bare bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1411). Ag. 26,98 g. Busto desnudo. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
61 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5238 Numistats ref: 580002

Isabel II Autoridad
2 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,73 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,73 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
34 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5152 Numistats ref: 579917

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1154 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 376 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1154). Ag. 27,37 g. BC. Est...120,00.
BC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
33 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5030 Numistats ref: 579795

Carlos III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 929 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1173 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1773. Potosí. JR. (Cal-929). Ag. 13,35 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5017 Numistats ref: 579782

Felipe V Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1068 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1006 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1068). Ag. 13,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1068). Ag. 13,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas