Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Fecha: 2022-05-23

# Objetos: 280

Total salida: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5057 Numistats ref: 579822

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
47 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5244 Numistats ref: 580008

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Rayita en anverso. Bella. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5139 Numistats ref: 579904

José Napoleón Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 Referencias
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Categoria

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5162 Numistats ref: 579927

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1221 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 457 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Bust of Charles IV. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5008 Numistats ref: 579773

Felipe III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 292 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). Ag. 13,54 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
175 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5141 Numistats ref: 579906

good Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5151 Numistats ref: 579916

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
22 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5178 Numistats ref: 579943

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5130 Numistats ref: 579895

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 Referencias

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,66 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
114 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5052 Numistats ref: 579817

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1186 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 990 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5245 Numistats ref: 580009

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Cleaned. Minor marks on edge. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Limpiada. Leves marquitas en el canto. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Conservación
95 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5179 Numistats ref: 579944

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,86 g. "Cabezon" type. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,86 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
BC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5192 Numistats ref: 579956

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,67 g. Lightly toned. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,67 g. Ligero tono. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
65 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5036 Numistats ref: 579801

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1044 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Chop marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Resellos orientales. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5138 Numistats ref: 579903

José Napoleón Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5156 Numistats ref: 579921

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 435 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 438 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5047 Numistats ref: 579812

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
35 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5102 Numistats ref: 579867

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Octagonal (counterfeit) countermark with the bust of George III. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Resello (falso) octogonal con el busto de George III. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
112 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5142 Numistats ref: 579907

Fernando VII Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 704 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5254 Numistats ref: 580018

France Categoria
France. 5 francs. L`An 8. Bayonne. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. L`AN 8. Bayona. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecito en canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
170 EUR Realizado