Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5038
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5274

Spanish Description: Suecia. Gustaf III. 1 riksdaler. 1782. O-L. (Km-527). (Dav-1736). Ag. 29,00 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5026
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5154

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5021
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5149

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5004

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Segovia. I. (Cal-543). Ag. 13,57 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5147

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5013

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1506). Ag. 23,72 g. Tipo con PH (no visible) bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. Oxidaciones marinas en reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5001

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FER)NANDVS • ET • E(LIS)ABET • D. Rev.: + REX • ET • RE(GI)NA • CASTELE • LEG(IO). Ag. 13,40 g. Escudo entre S- IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a la izquierda del yugo y las flechas. Pátina. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5214
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5180
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,50 g. "Cabezon" type. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,50 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5243
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Beautiful slightly iridescent patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5015
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 12,55 g. Clear overdate. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 12,55 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5027
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5005

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. (I). (Cal-548). Ag. 13,65 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos a derecha del escudo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5056
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5050
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5276
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII and Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM and 1802 México FT. Some with oriental countermarks and cleaned oxidations. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos III y Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1779 México FF, 1788 Lima IJ, 1798 México FM y 1802 México FT. Alguno con resellos orientales y oxidaciones limpiadas. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5278
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ and 1820 México JJ. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1812 Lima JP, 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ y 1820 México JJ. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5247
Germany. Nurnberg. Joseph II. 1 thaler. 1768. SR. (Km-350). (Dav-2494). Ag. 27,95 g. Striking defect that goes through the planchet. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Nurnberg. Joseph II. 1 thaler. 1768. SR. (Km-350). (Dav-2494). Ag. 27,95 g. Defecto de acuñación que atraviesa el cospel. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...300,00.