Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5011
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. o-o. (Cal-1489). (Km-19b). Ag. 24,71 g. Crowned-T countermark within border of dots (rare) on cross. Large flan 43 mm. Light corrosion. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. o-o. (Cal-1489). (Km-19b). Ag. 24,71 g. Raro resello T coronada dentro de orla de puntos, en reverso. Flan grande de 43 mm. Leves oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5049
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5150

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,21 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex Áureo 2/7/1996, lote 757. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5137
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,93 g. Stains. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,93 g. Manchas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5040
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Hairlines on obverse. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,85 g. Rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5034
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Adjustment lines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5210
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,97 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1458). Ag. 25,97 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5155
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,13 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5022
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1744. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5146

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,05 g. Busto indígena. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5018

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1127). Ag. 13,24 g. Bonita pátina. Leves rayas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5024
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5029
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,62 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5020
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 25,65 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-1443). Ag. 25,65 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5171
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,64 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp, De May 1040. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,64 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5216
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 26,10 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 26,10 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5028
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5037
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. FM. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,60 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5209
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1438). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1438). Ag. 26,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5019

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,28 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5268

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1819 LIX. (Spink-3787). (Km-675). (Dav-103). Ag. 28,31 g. Incripción en el canto DECUS ET TUTAMEN* ANNO REGNI LIX*. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.