Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Cuiaba countermark for circulation in Brazil as 960 reis during the reign of Joao VI around 1821. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Resello de Cuiaba para circular por Brasil como 960 reis durante el reinado de Joao VI hacia 1821. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,85 g. Aqueduct with two rows of five arches. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. End of planchet. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,85 g. Acueducto de cinco arcos de dos pisos. Cinco flores de lis en el antiguo de Borgoña. Tono. Final de riel. Rara. EBC-. Est...1300,00. .
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-702). Ag. 25,01 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos de 2 pisos. Adornos en la separación de las leyendas y acotando ceca y valor. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Shield between G - M. Patina. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Escudo entre G - M. Tono. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en cano y rayita en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. August II (1634-1666) . 1 thaler. 1643. (Km-422). (Dav-6366B). Anv.: · AUGUSTUS· HERTZOG ZU· BRAUN : U : LUN :. Rev.: * ALLES * MIT * BEDACHT * ANNO· 1643. Ag. 28,95 g. Beautiful color. Attractive specimen. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. August II (1634-1666) . 1 thaler. 1643. (Km-422). (Dav-6366B). Anv.: · AUGUSTUS· HERTZOG ZU· BRAUN : U : LUN :. Rev.: * ALLES * MIT * BEDACHT * ANNO· 1643. Ag. 28,95 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,87 g. Laureate bust. Surface corrosion removed. Graffiti on the field on obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1406). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto laureado. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Graffiti en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-1500). Ag. 23,46 g. IPH6 below the crown on reverse. Triple date. Light double strike. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1652. Potosí. E. (Cal-1500). Ag. 23,46 g. IPH6 bajo la corona del reverso. Triple fecha. Ligera doble acuñación. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 27,72 g. Triple date, the one on the legend with 4 digits. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1668. Potosí. E. (Cal-699). Ag. 27,72 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda con los 4 dígitos. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1608). Segovia. Árbol. (Cal-Unlisted). Ag. 13,46 g. This specimen presents the aqueduct in a horizontal position and under it a very stylized tree, an unknown type for this value, it is probably the succession to the value of 2 Reales 1608 (type Cal-639) made by the assayer Fernández del Moral, although it is not visible date we can suppose that it belongs to the same year 1608. Unpublished. Extremely rare. VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1608). Segovia. Árbol. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 13,46 g. Inédita. Extraordinario ejemplar que presenta el acueducto en posición horizontal encima de un árbol muy estilizado. Tipo desconocido para este valor. Probablemente sea la sucesión al valor de 2 Reales 1608 (tipo Cal-639) realizado por Lesmes Fernández del Moral que a pesar de no tener fecha visble puede ser atribuida sin lugar a dudas al reinado de Felipe III en 1608 o 1609. En el reverso se lee HISPANIARUM REX y no HISPAN REGNORUM como correspondería a las acuñaciones de 1597 1598 o 1599. Indudablemente estamos ante una moneda inédita ya que de 1608 solamente se conoce el real de a 2 y de 1609 no se conoce ningún valor. El acueducto vertical es idéntico al de las acuñaciones de la casa vieja de Segovia de 1610 a 1614 ensayadores A y BR. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...700,00. .
Low Countries. Ducat. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Toned. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Ducado. 1734. Overijssel. (Km-80). (Dav-1839). Ag. 32,45 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1279). Ag. 26,49 g. Cleaned. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1279). Ag. 26,49 g. Limpiada. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC/BC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,80 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,80 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Segovia. FE enlazadas (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-542). Ag. 11,96 g. Unique year of this assayer. FE interlaced. Very rare. VF/F. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Segovia. FE enlazadas (Juan de Arfe Villafañe). (Cal-542). Ag. 11,96 g. Único año de este ensayador. Muy rara. MBC/BC. Est...600,00. .