Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5215
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. AZ. (Cal-1471). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5202
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,90 g. Knock on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-1393). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpe en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5164
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Indigenous bust. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1242). Ag. 26,20 g. Busto indígena. Tono. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5208
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,86 g. Bare bust. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 26,86 g. Busto desnudo. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5043
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,64 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5197
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,88 g. Counterfeit countermark of Portugal. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,88 g. Resello falso de Portugal. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5239
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5157

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5035

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1040). Ag. 26,65 g. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5144

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5240
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. Charta Magna Bavariae. Slightly cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). (Dav-553). Ag. 27,89 g. "Carta Magna Bavaria". Ligeramente limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5175
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp, De May 1040. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello falso de de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5254
France. 5 francs. L`An 8. Bayonne. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. L`AN 8. Bayona. L. (Km-639). (Gad-563a). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecito en canto. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5142

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5102
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Octagonal (counterfeit) countermark with the bust of George III. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). (Km-656). Ag. 26,89 g. Resello (falso) octogonal con el busto de George III. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5047
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5179
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,86 g. "Cabezon" type. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,86 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5192
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,67 g. Lightly toned. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,67 g. Ligero tono. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5036
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Chop marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1044). Ag. 26,73 g. Resellos orientales. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5138
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5156