Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5048
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,61 g. Some chopmarks. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,61 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5221
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,85 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,85 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5229
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5227
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,73 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,73 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5228
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,77 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,77 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5233
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,73 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,73 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5219
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,83 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,83 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5131
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,90 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,90 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5062
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,16 g. Heavy rusts. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 27,16 g. Fuertes oxidaciones en parte. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5044
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,76 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,76 g. Ligeros tonos azulados. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5159

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5167
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,25 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5091

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,88 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Bonito reverso con gran parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5235
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5058
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,67 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5163
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1225). Ag. 26,62 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1225). Ag. 26,62 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5183
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,94 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5232
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,84 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,84 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5211
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1459). Ag. 25,85 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5185
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1312). Ag. 26,84 g. Imaginary bust. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1312). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5067
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 25,73 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Lima. JP. (Cal-926). Ag. 25,73 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Roce y vano en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.