Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5055
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-835). Ag. 13,56 g. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-835). Ag. 13,56 g. Raya en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5118
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,74 g. Chop marks. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,74 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5100

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Tono. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5223
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,49 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,49 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5231
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,69 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-617). Ag. 25,69 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5060
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,87 g. Small chop marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5224
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,92 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,92 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5236
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5246
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,74 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,74 g. Pequeñas rayitas. Brillo origial. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5117
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,91 g. Golpecito en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5081
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,91 g. Irregular patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,91 g. Pátina irregular. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5095
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Rust. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 27,08 g. Oxidaciones. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5170
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,48 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1250). Ag. 26,48 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5230
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,75 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-615). Ag. 25,75 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5203
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Republican coinage. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,94 g. Acuñación republicana. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5217
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,84 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5222
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,15 g. Scratches. Knock on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,15 g. Golpe en el canto y rayas. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5218
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,93 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,93 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5270

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Parma. Maria Luigia. 5 lire. 1815. Milán. (Km-30). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5234
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,66 g. Choice F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-634). Ag. 25,66 g. BC+/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5084
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,88 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,88 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.