Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5158

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,96 g. Mínimo golpecito en cano y rayita en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5032
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1001). Ag. 26,63 g. Rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5002
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Shield between G - M. Patina. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 reales. México. G. (Cal-128). Ag. 13,28 g. Escudo entre G - M. Tono. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5148
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1118). Ag. 13,15 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5006

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-702). Ag. 25,01 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos de 2 pisos. Adornos en la separación de las leyendas y acotando ceca y valor. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5010
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,85 g. Aqueduct with two rows of five arches. Five fleurs de lis in the Old Burgundy. End of planchet. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-948). Ag. 26,85 g. Acueducto de cinco arcos de dos pisos. Cinco flores de lis en el antiguo de Borgoña. Tono. Final de riel. Rara. EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5128
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Cuiaba countermark for circulation in Brazil as 960 reis during the reign of Joao VI around 1821. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Bentes-441.03). (Cal-1012). Ag. 27,03 g. Resello de Cuiaba para circular por Brasil como 960 reis durante el reinado de Joao VI hacia 1821. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.