Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5245
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Cleaned. Minor marks on edge. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1855. A. (Km-467). (AKS-70). (Dav-722). Ag. 36,97 g. Limpiada. Leves marquitas en el canto. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5052
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 26,98 g. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5178
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5130

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,66 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5151

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5141

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5008

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). Ag. 13,54 g. Fecha completa de cuatro dígitos. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5162
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Bust of Charles IV. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1221). Ag. 26,75 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5244
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Hairline on obverse. Beautiful. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm I. 2 thaler. 1841. A. (Km-440.1). (AKS-69). (Dav-766). Ag. 37,13 g. Rayita en anverso. Bella. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5139

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5057
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-943). Ag. 26,45 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5134
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5153
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Cleaned. Third king´s bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,30 g. Limpiada. Tercer busto. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5248
Austria. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1633. Salzburg. (Km-87). (Dav-3504). Ag. 29,08 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1633. Salzburgo. (Km-87). (Dav-3504). Ag. 29,08 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5009
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (16)14. Toledo. O. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,31 g. Visibles las bases del 1 y el 4 de la fecha. Algunos consideran que la marca bajo la ceca se trata del ensayador O y otros que simplemente ven un roel porque ningún catálogo de consulta menciona este ensayador, y tampoco Pellicer en su "Ensayadores". En cualquier caso no se conocen muchos ejemplares con esta particularidad. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (16)14. Toledo. ¿O?. (Cal-843). Ag. 13,31 g. Visibles las bases del 1 y el 4 de la fecha. Algunos consideran que la marca bajo la ceca se trata del ensayador "O" y otros que simplemente ven un roel porque ningún catálogo de consulta menciona este ensayador, y tampoco Pellicer en su "Ensayadores". En cualquier caso no se conocen muchos ejemplares con esta particularidad. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5136
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,37 g. Large eagle. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,37 g. Águila grande. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5177
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,04 g. "Cabezon" type. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,04 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5046
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,90 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,90 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5174
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,93 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5145

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1053). Ag. 13,37 g. Fecha muy rara. Pátina. Ex Áureo 27/10/2004, lote 1007. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5277
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ and 1808 México TH. All with multiple oriental countermarks. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales 1799 México FM, 1803 Potosí PJ, 1806 Potosí PJ y 1808México TH. Todos con múltiples resellos orientales. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.