Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5263
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Paris. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. París. A. (Km-745.1). Ag. 24,61 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5262
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1831. Rouen. B. (Km-745.2). Ag. 24,84 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5253
France. I Republic. 5 francs. L'AN 5. Paris. A. (Km-639.1). Ag. 24,76 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. I República. 5 francs. L'AN 5. París. A. (Km-639.1). Ag. 24,76 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5264
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). Ag. 24,99 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5266
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-736.1). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5267
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1848. Paris. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1848. París. A. (Km-756). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5271
Italy. Kingdom of the two Sicilies. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Reino de las dos Sicilias. Ferdinando II. Piastra (120 grana). 1841. Sicilia. (Gig-66). (Mont-764). (Pagani-202). Ag. 27,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5252
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,78 g. Centenario de José Marti. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,78 g. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5054
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,11 g. Holed. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-800). Ag. 13,11 g. Agujero. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5249
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. Brussels. (Km-24). Ag. 25,09 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. Bruselas. (Km-24). Ag. 25,09 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5265
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1846. París. A. (Km-749.1). Ag. 24,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5255
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN XI. Paris. A. (Km-650.1). Ag. 24,42 g. F/Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. L'AN XI. París. A. (Km-650.1). Ag. 24,42 g. BC/BC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5115
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,17 g. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,17 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5193
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5031
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. It has been removed from a bezel. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 12,64 g. Estuvo en aro. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5275
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 25,05 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5260
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1823. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,90 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1823. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5105
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,67 g. Scratches on obverse. Planchet flaw on obverse. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,67 g. Rayas y hoja en anverso. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5186
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. (HJ). (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Imaginary bust. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. (HJ). (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto imaginario. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5269
Italy. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milano. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 lire. 1808. Milán. M. (Km-10.1). (Mir-Milano 480/2). Ag. 24,69 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5090

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,64 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.