Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1438). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor nick on edge. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1438). Ag. 26,93 g. Golpecito en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,64 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp, De May 1040. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,64 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+), (De Mey 1040). Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1742. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1127). Ag. 13,24 g. Beautiful patina. Scratches on obverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1127). Ag. 13,24 g. Bonita pátina. Leves rayas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,05 g. Busto indígena. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Adjustment lines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-1031). Ag. 26,86 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1121). Ag. 13,21 g. Tono. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. Ex Áureo 2/7/1996, lote 757. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. o-o. (Cal-1489). (Km-19b). Ag. 24,71 g. Crowned-T countermark within border of dots (rare) on cross. Large flan 43 mm. Light corrosion. VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Potosí. o-o. (Cal-1489). (Km-19b). Ag. 24,71 g. Raro resello T coronada dentro de orla de puntos, en reverso. Flan grande de 43 mm. Leves oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...600,00. .