Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins

Date: 2022-05-23

# Items: 280

Total starting: 24485

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5050 Numistats ref: 579815

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 974 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5056 Numistats ref: 579821

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 902 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Light stains. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Guatemala. M. (Cal-902). Ag. 26,83 g. Manchitas. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5005 Numistats ref: 579770

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. (I). (Cal-548). Ag. 13,65 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos a derecha del escudo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5015 Numistats ref: 579780

Carlos II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 561 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 12,55 g. Clear overdate. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 12,55 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5027 Numistats ref: 579792

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 27,02 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5180 Numistats ref: 579945

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,50 g. "Cabezon" type. Very scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,50 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5243 Numistats ref: 580007

Germany Category
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Beautiful slightly iridescent patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 2 thaler. 1862. (Km-365). (Dav-651). Ag. 36,84 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5214 Numistats ref: 579978

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5001 Numistats ref: 579766

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 564 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 211 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: (FER)NANDVS • ET • E(LIS)ABET • D. Rev.: + REX • ET • RE(GI)NA • CASTELE • LEG(IO). Ag. 13,40 g. Escudo entre S- IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada a la izquierda del yugo y las flechas. Pátina. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
201 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5013 Numistats ref: 579778

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1506 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 438 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Potosí. E. (Cal-1506). Ag. 23,72 g. Tipo con PH (no visible) bajo la corona del reverso. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. Oxidaciones marinas en reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5147 Numistats ref: 579912

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1077 References

180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5004 Numistats ref: 579769

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 543 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 359 References

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1592. Segovia. I. (Cal-543). Ag. 13,57 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5149 Numistats ref: 579914

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 806 References

MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
271 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5021 Numistats ref: 579786

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1737. México. MF. (Cal-1446). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones marinas. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5154 Numistats ref: 579919

MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5026 Numistats ref: 579791

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
MBC Grade
170 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5274 Numistats ref: 580038

Sweden Category

Spanish Description: Suecia. Gustaf III. 1 riksdaler. 1782. O-L. (Km-527). (Dav-1736). Ag. 29,00 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5038 Numistats ref: 579803

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,71 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5268 Numistats ref: 580032

Great Britain Category

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1819 LIX. (Spink-3787). (Km-675). (Dav-103). Ag. 28,31 g. Incripción en el canto DECUS ET TUTAMEN* ANNO REGNI LIX*. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 110 – Crown & Half Crown Coins . 5019 Numistats ref: 579784

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1064 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,28 g. Pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions