Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-05-10

# Objetos: 764

Total salida: 70865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4726
Constantius II. Centenionalis. 350 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 284). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right; A behind, star before. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, emperor standing facing, head left, holding labarum in each hand; star above, A in left field, •ASIS* in exergue. Ae. 3,66 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Centenional. 350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 284). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha; A detrás y estrella delante. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie mirando a izquierda, sosteniendo labarum en cada mano; estrella arriba, A en el campo izquierdo, •ASIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,66 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4659
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222 AD. Antioch. (Spink-7856). (Ric-274). (Seaby-11). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG.  Aequitas standing facing with scales and cornucopia in, star in field. Ag. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-7856). (Ric-274). (Seaby-11). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas de pie a izquierda con escala y cuerno de la abundancia, estrella en el campo. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4711
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 275 AD. Rome. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ORIENS AVG, radiate Sol advancing to right, holding branch in raised right hand and bow in left, captive at feet; Star to left, XXIR in exergue. Ae. 4,45 g. It retains some original silvering. Planchet crack. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Sol radiado avanzando a derecha, portando rama en la mano derecha y arco en la mano izquierda, cautivo a sus pies; estrella a la izquierda y XXIR en exergo. Ae. 4,45 g. Restos del plateado original. Grieta. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4277
Lastigi. Quadrans. 150-50 BC. Aznalcóllar (Sevilla). (Abh-1680). Anv.: Helmeted male head right within a laurel wreath. Rev.: Legend LAS between lines, within laurel wreath. Ae. 4,09 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lastigi. Cuadrante. 150-50 a.C. Aznalcóllar (Sevilla). (Abh-1680). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, dentro de láurea. Rev.: Leyenda LAS entre líneas dentro de láurea. Ae. 4,09 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4301
Bolskan. Quadrans. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1922). Anv.: Diademed head right, iberian letter BO behind. Rev.: Horse leaping right, three pellets above and iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 3,83 g. F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. Cuadrante. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1922). Anv.: Cabeza diademada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BO. Rev.: Caballo saltando a derecha, encima tres puntos y debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 3,83 g. BC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4305
Osset. Unit. 120-20 BC. San Juan de Aznalfarache (Sevilla). (Abh-1949). Anv.: Head of Augustus? right, OSSET before. Rev.: Genius standing left, holding a bunch of grapes. Ae. 6,26 g. Light series. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Osset. As. 120-20 a.C. San Juan de Aznalfarache (Sevilla). (Abh-1949). Anv.: Cabeza a derecha de ¿Augusto?, delante OSSET. Rev.: Genio de pie con racimo de uvas a izquierda. Ae. 6,26 g. Serie ligera. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4318
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKAISA in exergue. Ae. 10,85 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica SEKAISA. Ae. 10,85 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4254
Ikalkusken. Unit. 120-20 BC. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1399). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman left, holding round shield and spear, iberian legend (IKALKUSKEN) in exergue. Ae. 9,65 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 34, Lot 4162. F. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Ikalkusken. As. 120-20 a.C. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1399). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a izquierda, debajo sobre línea leyenda ibérica (IKALKUSKEN). Ae. 9,65 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 34, Lot 4162. BC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4157
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. Calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Head of horse right, phoenician letter bet. Ae. 8,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. Calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-511). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Cabeza de caballo a derecha, letra fenicia bet. Ae. 8,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4604
Hadrian. Cappadocia. Hemidrachm. RY 4=119/20 AD. Caesaraea-Eusebia. (RPC-III 3075). (Sydenham-Caesarea 256). Anv.: AYTO KAIC TPAI AΔPIANOC CЄBACT, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: Victory advancing to right, holding wreath and palm; ЄT Δ in right field. Ag. 1,60 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Capadocia. Hemidracma. RY 4=119/20 d.C. Caesaraea-Eusebia. (RPC-III 3075). (Sydenham-Caesarea 256). Anv.: AYTO KAIC TPAI AΔPIANOC CЄBACT. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: Victoria avanzando a derecha, portando corona y palma; ЄT Δ en el campo derecho. Ag. 1,60 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4121
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter BI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBIUS below. Ae. 13,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 40, Lot 2064. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBIUS. Ae. 13,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 40, Lot 2064. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4124
Bilbilis. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-276). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Horseman lancing, BILBILIS below. Ae. 13,15 g. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-276). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIV. F. Rev.: Jinete lanceando, debajo BILBILIS. Ae. 13,15 g. BC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4147
Carisa. Half unit. 50 BC. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-448). Anv.: Laureate male head right. Rev.: Horseman right, holding round shield and spear, inverted legend CARIS below. Ae. 2,09 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carisa. Semis. 50 a.C. Bornos (Cádiz). (Abh-448). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y rodela a derecha, debajo leyenda invertida CARIS. Ae. 2,09 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4649
Caracalla. Denarius. 200 AD. Rome. (Spink-6898). (Ric-145). (Seaby-661). Rev.: VICT PART MAX, Victory advancing to left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,24 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 200 a.C. Roma. (Spink-6898). (Ric-145). (Seaby-661). Rev.: VICT PART MAX. Victoria avanzando a izquierda con corona y palma. Ag. 3,24 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4036
Lykaonia. Laranda. Obol. 324/3 BC. (Sng Levante-223 Cilicia). (Sng Bnf-443 Cilicia). (Sng Ashmolean-1923 Cilicia). Anv.: Baaltars seated to left, torso facing, holding grain ear and grape bunch in extended right hand, sceptre in left. Rev.: Forepart of wolf to right, inverted crescent above. Ag. 0,48 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lykaonia. Laranda. Óbolo. 324/3 a.C. (Sng Levante-223 Cilicia). (Sng Bnf-443 Cilicia). (Sng Ashmolean-1923 Cilicia). Anv.: Baaltars sedente a izquierda con el torso desnudo, sosteniendo espiga y racimo de uvas en la mano derecha extendida, cetro en la izquierda. Rev.: Parte delantera de lobo a la derecha, luna menguante arriba. Ag. 0,48 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4177
Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-735). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Boar right, star above, iberian legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 4,02 g. Large flan. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-735 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima entrella, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica KASTILO. Ae. 4,02 g. Flan grande . MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4690
Otacilia Severa. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 208a). (C-40). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: (PIETA)S AVGVST(AE). Pietas standing facing, head to left, holding perfume box. Ae. 17,90 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 208a). (C-40). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: (PIETA)S AVGVST(AE). Pietas en pie a izquierda, portando caja de perfume. Ae. 17,90 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4125
Bilbilis. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-275). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. (DI)VI. F. Head of Augustus right. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, BILBILIS below. Ae. 12,23 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-275). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, leyenda AVGVSTVS. (DI)VI. F. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha debajo BILBILIS. Ae. 12,23 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4701
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 252-253 AD. Antioch. (Ric-44a). (C-9). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG Aequitas standing to left, holding scales with her extended right hand, and cornucopia with her left. Ag. 4,03 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 252-253 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-44a). (C-9). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas con la mano derecha extendida y cornucopia con la izquierda. Ag. 4,03 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4517
Agrippa. Unit. 37-41 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III, head to left, wearing rostral crown. Rev.: Neptune standing to left, holding small dolphin and trident; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,27 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Agrippa. As. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III. Cabeza a izquierda, llevando corona rostral. Rev.: Neptuno en pie a izquierda, portando pequeño delfín y tridente; S-C en los campos. Ae. 10,27 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4172
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-707). Anv.: Laureate male head right. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, legend KASTILO below. Ae. 16,67 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-707). Anv.: Cabeza masculina laureada a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante estrella, debajo leyenda KASTILO. Ae. 16,67 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.