Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3235 Numistats ref: 576341

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 923 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal surface rust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
75 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
210 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3219 Numistats ref: 576305

Fernando VI Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 292 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 Referencias
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Categoria
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Mexico. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Chop mark. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. México. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Resello oriental. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
210 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3277 Numistats ref: 576423

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
201 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3009 Numistats ref: 575915

Greek Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Tetradrachm. 336-323 BC. Uncertain mint. Ag. 16,98 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Tetradracma. 336-323 a.C. Incierta. Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a derecha recubierta con piel de león. Rev.: Zeus sentado a izquierda con cetro y águila, delante monograma. Ag. 16,98 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
160 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
201 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3276 Numistats ref: 576422

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 Referencias

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 26,35 g. Cuño sucio en reverso. Preciosa pátina gris. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
36 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3280 Numistats ref: 576426

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 Referencias

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonito color en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
88 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3283 Numistats ref: 576449

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+). MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
81 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3284 Numistats ref: 576450

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 577 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3060 Numistats ref: 575986

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,66 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
516 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3258 Numistats ref: 576384

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
150 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3299 Numistats ref: 576465

World Coins Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3067 Numistats ref: 576013

Gaius/Caligula Autoridad
As Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).gai.38 RIC 38 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Caligula. Unit. 37-38 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 38). (Bmcre-45). Anv.: C CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, bare head to left. Rev.: (VESTA), Vesta seated to left, holding patera and long transverse sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,82 g. Slightly tooled. Artificial patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calígula. As. 37-38 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 38). (Bmcre-45). Anv.: C CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: (VESTA), Vesta sedente a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro largo transversal; S-C en los campos. Ae. 10,82 g. Ligeramente retocada y pátina artificial. MBC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado
223 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3106 Numistats ref: 576092

Roman Imperial Categoria

ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3136 Numistats ref: 576142

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius II. Siliqua. 340-350 AD. Siscia. (Ric-165). (Rsc-234Ac). Anv.: CONSTANTI VS PF AVG. diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTORVM, Victory advancing left, holding two palm branches, SIS dot in crescent in exergue. Ag. 2,95 g. Slighty porous silver. Slight bend. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Silicua. 340-350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-165). (Rsc-234Ac). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS PF AVG. Busto diademado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTORVM. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, portando dos ramas de palma; SIS (Creciente-punto) en exergo. Ag. 2,95 g. Plata algo porosa y leve doblez. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3249 Numistats ref: 576375

Carlos III Autoridad
1/2 Escudo Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 Referencias

MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
81 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3295 Numistats ref: 576461

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria

100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3248 Numistats ref: 576374

Carlos III Autoridad
1/2 Escudo Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 Referencias

MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
80 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3281 Numistats ref: 576447

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación

MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
88 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3053 Numistats ref: 575979

M. Volteius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 385/2 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Volteius. M. Volteius M.f. Denarius. 78 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1233). (Craw-385/2). (Cal-1395). Anv.: Head of young Hercules, wearing lion's skin right. Rev.: The Erymanthian boar running right, M. VOLTEI. M. F. in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Two scratches on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Volteia. M. Volteius M.f. Denario. 78 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1233). (Craw-385/2). (Cal-1395). Anv.: Cabeza de Hercules joven a derecha, cubierta con piel de león. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, en el exergo: M. VOLTEI. M. F. Ag. 3,86 g. Dos rayas en reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3241 Numistats ref: 576367

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
49 Subastas pasadas