Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3155 Numistats ref: 576181

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3176 Numistats ref: 576222

Felipe III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 814 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 280 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3074 Numistats ref: 576020

Galba Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).gal.111 RIC 111 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Galba. Denarius. 68 AD. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, laureate head right. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victory, draped, standing on globe facing, head left, holding wreath in right hand and palm branch in left. Ag. 3,40 g. Patina. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Galba. Denario. 68 d.C. Galia. (Ric-111). (Bmcre-227). (Rsc-322). Anv.: SER GALBA IMPERATOR, Cabea laureada a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA P R, Victoria drapeada sobre globo en pie a izquierda, portando corona en la mano derecha y palma en la izquierda. Ag. 3,40 g. Pátina. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado
25 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3356 Numistats ref: 576582

World Coins Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3244 Numistats ref: 576370

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

good Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3151 Numistats ref: 576177

Medieval Coins Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3298 Numistats ref: 576464

World Coins Categoria

MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3044 Numistats ref: 575970

C. Norbanus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 357/1b Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Norbanus. C. Norbanus. Denarius. 83 BC. Rome. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus, right, C. NORBANVS below, number behind. Rev.: Ear of corn, fasces and caduceus. Ag. 3,38 g. Very well-centered struck. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Norbana. C. Norbanus. Denario. 83 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: número, C. NORBANVS. Rev.: Fasces con hacha, entre espiga y caduceo. Ag. 3,38 g. Acuñación muy bien centrada. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
79 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3210 Numistats ref: 576296

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
31 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3349 Numistats ref: 576575

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). Au. 1,81 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3291 Numistats ref: 576457

Elizabeth II of Spain(1833-1868) Categoria

MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3232 Numistats ref: 576338

Carlos III Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1325 Referencias

MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3128 Numistats ref: 576134

Aemilian Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.aem.1 RIC 1 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Aemilian. Antoninianus. 253 AD. Rome. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apollo standing left, holding branch and leaning on lyre. Ag. 2,91 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Aemiliano. Antoniniano. 253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1). (Rsc-2). Rev.: APOL CONSERVAT, Apolo de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y apoyándose en una lira. Ag. 2,91 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Conservación
75 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3021 Numistats ref: 575927

C. Annius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 366/1c Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Annius. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denarius. 82-81 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C., diademed head of Anna Perenna right, but draped bust with caduceus behind and scales below chin. Rev.: Victory holding palm in galloping quadriga right, Q above, letter or letter with dot below horses. L. FABI . L . F. HISP . in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Annia. C. Annius y Lucius Fabius. Denario. 82-81 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-136). (Craw-366/1c). (Cal-115). Anv.: Busto diademado de Anna Perenna a derecha, delante: balanzas, detrás: caduceo, C. ANNI T.F.T.N. PRO.COS. EX.S.C. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: letra, encima: Q., en el exergo: L. FABI. L.F. HISP. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3211 Numistats ref: 576297

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,72 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
31 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3337 Numistats ref: 576543

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostão (100 reis). Lisbon. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1 tostao (100 reis). Lisboa. (Gomes-17.27). Ag. 7,76 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3018 Numistats ref: 575924

Anonymous Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 287/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. Denarius. 115-114 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA below. Rev.: Roma seated right, on shields, Wolf and Twins before, two birds in field. Ag. 4,00 g. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 115-114 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-83). (Craw-287/1). (Cal-58). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Roma con cetro sentada a derecha sobre dos escudos. Enfrente, la loba amamantando a Rómulo y Remo. En el campo, dos pájaros. Ag. 4,00 g. Muy bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
33 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3293 Numistats ref: 576459

Alfonso XII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria

100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
66 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3245 Numistats ref: 576371

Carlos III Autoridad
1/2 Escudo Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1253 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 763 Referencias

MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3147 Numistats ref: 576173

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 320 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-362). Au. 1,03 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 320 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-362). Au. 1,03 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado