Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3157 Numistats ref: 576183

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Real Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Aqueduct. Attractive tone. Before the Pragmatica. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en anverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado
88 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3335 Numistats ref: 576541

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3066 Numistats ref: 576012

Tiberius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Seaby-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,70 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Seaby-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,70 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado
641 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3224 Numistats ref: 576330

Fernando VI Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 Referencias
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Categoria
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Toned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado
63 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3135 Numistats ref: 576141

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 261 AD. Mediolanum. "Legionary series" issue. (Ric-315). (Rsc-447). Rev.: LEG I ADI VI P VI F, capricorn right. Ag. 3,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 261 d.C. Mediolanum. "Legionary series". (Ric-315). (Rsc-447). Rev.: LEG I ADI VI P VI F, Capricornio a derecha. Ag. 3,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Gallienus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:GALLIENVS P F AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:VIRT GALLIENI AVG
Tipo reverso:Gallienus, walking left, holding spear in right hand and shield in left hand, treading down enemy
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.gall(2).315 RIC 315 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3161 Numistats ref: 576207

Juana y Carlos Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Categoria
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
28 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3198 Numistats ref: 576264

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 710 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Double date, 1669 on obverse and 1674 on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble fecha, 1669 en anverso y 1674 en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3274 Numistats ref: 576420

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1233 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 467 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,93 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
35 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3289 Numistats ref: 576455

Isabel II Autoridad
Maravedí Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain(1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
70 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3107 Numistats ref: 576093

Pupienus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.pup.11B RIC 11B Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
20 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3141 Numistats ref: 576167

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirat. 500-537 H. Malaqa (Málaga). (Fbm-Cc3). (Numisma-237, pag 295, 9). Ag. 0,85 g. Porosities in metal. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Quirate. 500-537 H. Malaqa (Málaga). (Fbm-Cc3). (Numisma-237, pag 295, 9). Ag. 0,85 g. Porosidades en el metal. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3260 Numistats ref: 576386

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado
31 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3262 Numistats ref: 576408

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3071 Numistats ref: 576017

Roman Imperial Categoria
Nero. Denarius. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 77). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-312). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAES DRVSVS GERM PRINC IVVENT, bare headed and draped bust to left. Rev.: (SACERD) COOPT IN OMN CONL SV(PRA NVM EX S C), simpulum above tripod on left; lituus above patera on right. Ag. 3,18 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Denario. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 77). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-312). Anv.: NERO CLAVD CAES DRVSVS GERM PRINC IVVENT, Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: (SACERD) COOPT IN OMN CONL SV(PRA NVM EX S C), simpulum sobre tripode a la izquierda; Lituus sobre pátera a la derecha. Ag. 3,18 g. Porosidades en el metal. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
140 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3072 Numistats ref: 576018

Nero Autoridad
As Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).ner.306 RIC 306 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Nero. Unit. 65 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 306). (Bmcre-227). (C-171). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, laureate bust to right. Rev.: PACE P R VBIQ PARTA IANVM CLVSIT, façade of the Temple of Janus, window to left and door to right; S-C across fields. Ae. 8,14 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. As. 65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 306). (Bmcre-227). (C-171). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PACE P R VBIQ PARTA IANVM CLVSIT, Fachada del templo de Jano, viendose la ventana izquierda y puerta a la derecha; S-C en los campos. Ae. 8,14 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado
49 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3152 Numistats ref: 576178

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Pellet behind the bust. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3190 Numistats ref: 576256

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3201 Numistats ref: 576287

Carlos II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 562 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 544 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Rayas. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3264 Numistats ref: 576410

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3250 Numistats ref: 576376

Carlos III Autoridad
Escudo Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 746 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas