Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3325 Numistats ref: 576531

World Coins Category

Spanish Description: Italia. Francesco Loredano. Zecchino. (Paolucci-5). (Km-21). (Fried-1405). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3358 Numistats ref: 576584

World Coins Category
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1897. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1897. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. SC-/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3359 Numistats ref: 576585

World Coins Category
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1898. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1898. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3236 Numistats ref: 576342

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3191 Numistats ref: 576257

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 450 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Crowned 600 Reis countermark. Slabbed GENI as XF Envt. Damge. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Resello 600 reis coronado, para circular por Brasil desde 1663 (EBC). Oxidaciones marinas. Encapsulda por GENI como XF Envt. Damge. BC+. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3212 Numistats ref: 576298

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of soldering. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en anverso y reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3314 Numistats ref: 576500

USA Authority
2.5 dollar Denomination
KM 128 References
World Coins Category
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3265 Numistats ref: 576411

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3167 Numistats ref: 576213

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 548 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Date with two digits to the right of shield. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3202 Numistats ref: 576288

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Double date. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3223 Numistats ref: 576329

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 333 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3288 Numistats ref: 576454

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...375,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3213 Numistats ref: 576299

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3239 Numistats ref: 576345

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Traces of welding on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3222 Numistats ref: 576328

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 325 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
361 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3165 Numistats ref: 576211

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 410 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. "Square d" assayer. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. Rara sobrefecha. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3313 Numistats ref: 576499

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM 68 References
World Coins Category
United States. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3287 Numistats ref: 576453

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3237 Numistats ref: 576343

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3057 Numistats ref: 575983

Mark Antony Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 489/5 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Mark Antony. Quinarius. Late summer-autumn 43 BC. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Winged bust of Victory to right, with the likeness of Fulvia. Rev.: Lion advancing to right on ground line; retrograde and inverted [DVNI] above, LVGV in exergue, A to left, XL to right. Ag. 1,85 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Quinario. 43 a.C. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Busto alado de la Victoria a la derecha, con la imagen de Fulvia. Rev.: León avanzando hacia la derecha sobre la línea de tierra; retrógrado e invertido (DVNI) encima, LVGV en el exergo, A a la izquierda, XL a la derecha. Ag. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions