Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3166 Numistats ref: 576212

Felipe II Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 492 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 304 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Granada. F. (Cal-492). Ag. 13,30 g. A good sample for this type. Very rare date. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Granada. F. (Cal-492). Ag. 13,30 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Fecha muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...600,00.
good Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3315 Numistats ref: 576501

World Coins Categoria
United States. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3316 Numistats ref: 576502

World Coins Categoria
United States. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3317 Numistats ref: 576503

USA Autoridad
5 Dollars Denominación
KM 101 Referencias
World Coins Categoria
United States. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado
41 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3320 Numistats ref: 576506

World Coins Categoria

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,87 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3332 Numistats ref: 576538

World Coins Categoria
Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Conservación
450 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
450 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3251 Numistats ref: 576377

Carlos III Autoridad
2 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado
155 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3261 Numistats ref: 576407

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado
31 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3319 Numistats ref: 576505

World Coins Categoria

BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
440 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3285 Numistats ref: 576451

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1404 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 626 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Admiral bust. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Busto almirante. Rayas en anverso. Agujero. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
20 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3243 Numistats ref: 576369

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 Referencias

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1137). Ag. 23,76 g. Doble fecha. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3263 Numistats ref: 576409

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1026 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 743 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Heavy rusts cleaned. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. Ex Áureo 16/04/1996, lote 536. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3240 Numistats ref: 576346

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
93 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3238 Numistats ref: 576344

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3233 Numistats ref: 576339

Carlos III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 828 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
420 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3312 Numistats ref: 576498

World Coins Categoria
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
403 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3175 Numistats ref: 576221

Felipe III Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 801 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1602. Sevilla. B. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,73 g.  El 2 de la fecha como Z. Tipo OMNIVM. Rarísima. MBC. Est...800,00.
MBC Conservación
400 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3297 Numistats ref: 576463

World Coins Categoria
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3172 Numistats ref: 576218

Felipe II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 235 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado
73 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3324 Numistats ref: 576530

World Coins Categoria
Italy. Zecchino. 1733. Genoa. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Zecchino. 1733. Génova. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado