Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3347 Numistats ref: 576573

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 6400 reis (peça). 1773. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-55.27). Au. 14,17 g. Traces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 6400 reis (peça). 1773. Río de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-55.27). Au. 14,17 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. Estuvo engarzada. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3138 Numistats ref: 576144

Byzantine Empire Categoria
Anastasius I. Solidus. 491-498 AD. (Sear-3). Anv.: D N ANΛSTΛ – S IVS P P ΛVG. Pearl diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust facing three-quarters right, holding spear and ornamental shield. Rev.: VICTORI – A AVGGG I. Victory standing left supporting long jewelled cross; in field right star and in exergue, CONOB. Au. 4,51 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Anastasio I. Sólido. 491-498 d.C. (Sear-3). Anv.: D N ANΛSTΛ – S IVS P P ΛVG. Busto diademado, con casco y coracero, orientado hacia la derecha en tres cuartos, sosteniendo una lanza y un escudo ornamental. Rev.: VICTORI – A AVGGG I. Victoria de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una larga cruz enjoyada; en el campo de la derecha una estrella y en el exergo, CONOB. Au. 4,51 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3294 Numistats ref: 576460

Alfonso XII Autoridad
25 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. Almost MS/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. SC-/EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado
74 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3322 Numistats ref: 576528

World Coins Categoria
Equatorial Guinea. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3090 Numistats ref: 576056

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.777 RIC 777 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 145-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 777). (Bmcre-1698). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS IIII, Pax standing to left, holding cornucopiae and setting fire to a heap of arms with torch; PAX-AVG S-C in two lines across fields. Ae. 26,59 g. Large flan. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 145-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 777). (Bmcre-1698). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P, cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII, Pax en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y prediendo fuegoa un montón de armas con antorcha; PAX-AVG S-C en dos líneas a través de los campos. Ae. 26,59 g. Cospel grande. Atractiva. Ex Roma Numismatics 83, lote 700. EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
700 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3196 Numistats ref: 576262

Felipe IV Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 645 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Rare. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...800,00.
MBC- Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3001 Numistats ref: 575907

Greek Coins Categoria
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with three olive leaves above visor and spiral palmette on bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,15 g. Visible crest and neackle. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco ático con cresta, adornado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera y palmera espiral. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 17,15 g. Cresta y collar visibles. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3292 Numistats ref: 576458

I Republic. 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,35 g. Attractive. A good sample. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,35 g. Atractiva. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+. Est...900,00.
good Conservación
500 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
600 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3321 Numistats ref: 576527

World Coins Categoria
Equatorial Guinea. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Light stains. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Centenario Roma Capital. Manchitas y mínimas rayitas. PROOF. Est...600,00.
450 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
570 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3061 Numistats ref: 576007

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.134A RIC 134A Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 18-17/16 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-65). (Ric-134a). (Cal-727). Anv.: S.P.Q.R. IMP. CAESARI AVG. COS.XI.TR POT.VI, bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: CIVIB. ET. SING. MILIT. A. PART. RECVP, triumphal arch of three portals, on which Augustus in quadriga, between two Parthians handing over a signum cohortis and an aquila. Ag. 3,39 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 18-17/16 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-65). (Ric-134a). (Cal-727). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, S.P.Q.R. IMP. CAESARI AVG. COS.XI. TR. POT. VI. Rev.: Arco del triunfo surmontado por Augusto en cuadriga entre dos partos, teniendo insignias militares y águila legionaria, CIVIB. ET. SIGN. A. PART. RECVP. MILIT. Ag. 3,39 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...700,00.
MBC- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
560 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3058 Numistats ref: 575984

Julius Caesar Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 443/1 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 54-51 BC. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elephant right, trampling on serpent, CAESAR in exergue. Rev.: Simpulum, sprinkler, axe and priest’s hat. Ag. 4,11 g. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 54-51 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, delante una serpiente, en el exergo: CAESAR. Rev.: Símpulo, aspersorio, hacha y apex. Ag. 4,11 g. Vano de acuñación. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado
109 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3351 Numistats ref: 576577

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 5000 reis. 1861. (Gomes-12.02). Au. 8,88 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 5000 reis. 1861. (Gomes-12.02). Au. 8,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono . EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3353 Numistats ref: 576579

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1889. (Gomes-18.18). Au. 8,90 g. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1889. (Gomes-18.18). Au. 8,90 g. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Conservación
400 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
541 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3355 Numistats ref: 576581

World Coins Categoria
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1874. Brussels. B. (Km-11). Ag. 24,92 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1874. Bruselas. B. (Km-11). Ag. 24,92 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3178 Numistats ref: 576224

Felipe III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 126 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,33 g. Date not visible. Value VIII. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,33 g. Fecha no visible. Valor VIII. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
500 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3270 Numistats ref: 576416

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 732 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 844 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3062 Numistats ref: 576008

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.410 RIC 410 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. C. Antistius Reginus. Denarius. 13 BC. Rome. (Ffc-233). (Ric-410). (Cal-136). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVST(VS) bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: C. ANTISTIVS REGIN(VS) III. VI(R). around sacrificial implements. Ag. 3,72 g. banker's mark in obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. C. Antistius Reginus. Denario. 13 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-233). (Ric-410). (Cal-136). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVST(VS). Rev.: Símpulo, lituo, trípode y patera, C. ANTISTIVS REGIN(VS) III. VI(R). Ag. 3,72 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3350 Numistats ref: 576576

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1863. (Gomes-15.12). Au. 8,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1863. (Gomes-15.12). Au. 8,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Conservación
400 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3008 Numistats ref: 575914

Greek Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Tetradrachm. 336-323 BC. Arados, struck under Ptolemy I as satrap. (Price-3426). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: AΛEΞANΔPOY Zeus seated left on low throne, holding long scepter in his left hand and eagle standing right with closed wings in his right; to left, monogram of AP. Ag. 16,48 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Tetradracma. 336-323 a.C. Arados, acuñada bajo Ptolomeo I como sátrapa. (Price-3426). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a la derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: AΛEΞANΔPOY Zeus sentado a la izquierda en un trono bajo, sosteniendo un largo cetro en su mano izquierda y un águila de pie a la derecha con las alas cerradas en su derecha; a la izquierda, monograma de AP. Ag. 16,48 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3352 Numistats ref: 576578

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Gomes-16.05). Au. 8,88 g. Hairlines. Beautiful color. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Luiz I. 5000 reis. 1871. (Gomes-16.05). Au. 8,88 g. Rayitas. Bonito color. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
400 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
471 EUR Realizado