Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3133 Numistats ref: 576139

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 258-259 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-44). Rev.: VICT GERMANICA, Victory running left, treading down enemy, with wreath and trophy. Ag. 3,87 g. Bust left. Scarce. Almost XF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 258-259 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-44). Rev.: VICT GERMANICA, Victoria corriendo a la izquierda, pisando al enemigo, con corona y trofeo. Ag. 3,87 g. Bonito anverso. Escasa con el busto a izquierda. EBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
ebc- Conservación
45 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3252 Numistats ref: 576378

Carlos IV Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 979 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3121 Numistats ref: 576127

Roman Imperial Categoria
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,92 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victoria avanzando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una corona y una palma. Ag. 3,92 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3266 Numistats ref: 576412

Fernando VII Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado
33 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3148 Numistats ref: 576174

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3109 Numistats ref: 576095

Roman Imperial Categoria

ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Philip the Arab
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP PHILIPPVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Philip the Arab, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:NOBILITAS AVGG
Tipo reverso:Nobilitas, draped, standing left, holding sceptre in right hand and globe in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.ph_i.8 RIC 8 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3143 Numistats ref: 576169

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3144 Numistats ref: 576170

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-403). Ag. 2,11 g. Citando Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-403). Ag. 2,11 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3199 Numistats ref: 576265

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3129 Numistats ref: 576135

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 255 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-3). (Rsc-26). Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI, infant Jupiter seated facing, head to left, on back of goat walking to right. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 255 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-3). (Rsc-26). Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI, Júpiter infantil sentado de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sobre el lomo de una cabra que camina hacia la derecha. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:VALERIANVS CAES
Tipo anverso:Bust of Valerian II, radiate, draped, right
Leyenda reverso:IOVI CRESCENTI
Tipo reverso:Infant Jupiter on goat
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.val_ii.3 RIC 3 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:DIVAE MARINIANAE
Tipo anverso:Bust of Mariniana, veiled, draped, on crescent, right
Leyenda reverso:CONSECRATIO
Tipo reverso:Peacock, looking left, with tail spread
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.marin.3 RIC 3 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3130 Numistats ref: 576136

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Antioch. (Ric-295). Rev.: VOTA ORBIS, two Victory's affixing shield inscribed SC on palm-tree. Ag. 4,05 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-295). Rev.: VOTA ORBIS, dos victorias colocando el escudo con la inscripción SC en la palmera. Ag. 4,05 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, draped, right
Leyenda reverso:PIETATI AVGG
Tipo reverso:Pietas, draped, standing left, leaning on column, holding sceptre in right hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.gall(1).295 RIC 295 Ver moneda

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Valerian
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS P F AVG
Tipo anverso:Two Victories, winged, draped, affixing shield inscribed S C onto palm-tree
Leyenda reverso:VOTA ORBIS
Tipo reverso:Bust of Valerian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Referencias:
RIC ric.5.val_i.295 RIC 295 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3123 Numistats ref: 576129

Trebonianus Gallus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.tr_g.32 RIC 32 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-32). (Rsc-20). Rev.: APOLL SALVTARI, Apollo standing to left, holding branch and leaning on lyre set on rock. Ag. 3,85 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-32). (Rsc-20). Rev.: APOLL SALVTARI, Apolo de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y apoyándose en una lira colocada sobre una roca. Ag. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3125 Numistats ref: 576131

Roman Imperial Categoria
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 252-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-50). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA Libertas standing front, head to left, holding pileus in her right hand and scepter in her left. Ag. 3,70 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 252-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-50). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA. Libertas de pie, de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo el pileus en su mano derecha y el cetro en la izquierda. Ag. 3,70 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Trebonianus Gallus
Denominación:Antoninianus
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:IMP CAE C VIB TREB GALLVS AVG
Tipo anverso:Bust of Trebonianus Gallus, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Leyenda reverso:LIBERTAS PVBLICA
Tipo reverso:Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus in right hand and transverse sceptre in left hand
Referencias:
RIC ric.4.tr_g.50 RIC 50 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3179 Numistats ref: 576225

Felipe IV Autoridad
16 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
69 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3117 Numistats ref: 576103

Roman Imperial Categoria

ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3204 Numistats ref: 576290

Felipe V Autoridad
Treseta (de Diner) Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2015 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3003 Numistats ref: 575909

Greek Coins Categoria
Boeotia. Obol. 400-375 BC. Mycalessos. (Hgc-4). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: Thunderbolt. Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Boeotia. Óbolo. 400-375 a.C. Mycalessos. (Hgc-4). Anv.: Escudo beocio. Rev.: Haz de rayos. Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3127 Numistats ref: 576133

Volusian Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.4.vo.168 RIC 168 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-168). (Rsc-25). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia seated to left, holding patera and double cornucopiae. Ag. 3,17 g. C - A on the sides of the shield, above star. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-168). (Rsc-25). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo patera y doble cornucopia. Ag. 3,17 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3206 Numistats ref: 576292

Felipe V Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1771 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3341 Numistats ref: 576567

World Coins Categoria
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado