Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3110 Numistats ref: 576096

Roman Imperial Category

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-26b). (Rsc-3). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG, emperador cabalgando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo la lanza y levantando la mano. Ag. 4,14 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3111 Numistats ref: 576097

Roman Imperial Category

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-27). (Rsc-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG, Aequitas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia. Ag. 4,82 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3326 Numistats ref: 576532

World Coins Category
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milano. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milán. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3342 Numistats ref: 576568

World Coins Category
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,61 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,61 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3268 Numistats ref: 576414

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3042 Numistats ref: 575968

Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 367/5 References
Roman Republican Category
Manlius. L. Manlius Torquatus. Denarius. 82 BC. (Ffc-839). (Craw-367/5). (Cal-924). Anv.: Head of Roma right, L. MANLI., before PRO. Q.. behind. Rev.: Sulla in walking quadriga right, crowned by Victory who flies above, L. SVLLA. IM in exergue. Ag. 3,52 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Manlia. L. Manlius Torquatus. Denario. 82 a.C. Acuñación oriental. (Ffc-839). (Craw-367/5). (Cal-924). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: L. MANLI., detrás: PRO. Q. Rev.: Sila en cuadriga a derecha, es coronado por la Victoria volando por encima de los caballos,en el exergo: L. SVLLA. IM. Ag. 3,52 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3142 Numistats ref: 576168

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,75 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,75 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3118 Numistats ref: 576104

Roman Imperial Category
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-10b). (Rsc-2). Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG, Abundantia standing to right, emptying cornucopiae. Ag. 3,15 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-10b). (Rsc-2). Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG, Abundantia de pie a la derecha, vaciando una cornucopia. Ag. 3,15 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3303 Numistats ref: 576489

World Coins Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. F. (Km-129). Ag. 13,47 g. Scratches. VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. F. (Km-129). Ag. 13,47 g. Rayas. MBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3146 Numistats ref: 576172

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirat. 480-500 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-Bb2). (Vives-1533). Ag. 0,72 g. Irregular patina. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-Bb2). (Vives-1533). Ag. 0,72 g. Pátina irregular. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3302 Numistats ref: 576488

World Coins Category
Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93.2a). Ag. 1,66 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93.2a). Ag. 1,66 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3064 Numistats ref: 576010

Augustus Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.375 RIC 375 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. C. Cassius Celer. Dupondius. 16 BC. Rome. (Ric-I 375). (Bmcre-166). (C-404). Anv.: AVGVSTVS TRIBVNIC POTEST in three lines within laurel wreath. Rev.: C•CASSIVS•CELER•IIIVIR•A•A•A•FF around large S•C. Ae. 13,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. C. Cassius Celer. Dupondio. 16 a.C. Roma. (Ric-I 375). (Bmcre-166). (C-404). Anv.: AVGVSTVS TRIBVNIC POTEST en tres líneas dentro de corona de laurel. Rev.: C•CASSIVS•CELER•IIIVIR•A•A•A•FF alrededor de S•C grande. Ae. 13,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3065 Numistats ref: 576011

Roman Imperial Category
Divus Augustus. Unit. 15-16 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 72). (Bmcre-151). Anv.: [DIVVS] AVGVSTVS PATER, radiate head to left; star above, thunderbolt before. Rev.: Draped female figure seated to right, feet on stool, holding patera and long sceptre, S-C across fields. Ae. 10,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Augusto. As. 15-16 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 72). (Bmcre-151). Anv.: [DIVVS] AVGVSTVS PATER, cabeza radiada a izquierda; estrella arriba y rayo detrás. Rev.: Figura femenina drapeada sedente a derecha, con pies sobre taburete, sosteniendo pátera y cetro largo, S-C en los campos. Ae. 10,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3116 Numistats ref: 576102

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.130 RIC 130 References
Roman Imperial Category

Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 248-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-130). (Rsc-43). Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE, Pietas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una caja de perfumes y levantando la mano. Ag. 4,27 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3002 Numistats ref: 575908

Greek Coins Category
Attica. Athens. Obol. 454-404 BC. (Sng Cop-53-6). (Hgc-4, 1665). Anv.: Head of Athena to right, wearing earring, necklace, and crested Attic helmet decorated with three olive leaves over visor and a spiral palmette on the bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right, head facing; olive sprig and berry in upper left field, AΘE to right. Ag. 0,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Atenas. Óbolo. 454-404 a.C. (Sng Cop-53-6). (Hgc-4, 1665). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea hacia la derecha, con pendiente, collar y casco ático con cresta, decorado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera. Rev.: Lechuza de pie a la derecha, con la cabeza de frente; ramita de olivo y baya en el campo superior izquierdo, AΘE a la derecha. Ag. 0,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3174 Numistats ref: 576220

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 688 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,80 g. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,80 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3209 Numistats ref: 576295

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,48 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,48 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3203 Numistats ref: 576289

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,45 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,45 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3328 Numistats ref: 576534

World Coins Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3047 Numistats ref: 575973

C. Porcius Cato Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 274/1 References
Roman Republican Category
Porcius. C. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, C. CATO below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. C. Porcius Cato. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: C. CATO., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions