Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Fecha: 2022-05-07

# Objetos: 359

Total salida: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3043 Numistats ref: 575969

Q. (Marcius) Philippus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 259/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Marcius. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denarius. 129 BC. Rome. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Macedonian horseman right, holding reins in left hand and spear in right hand, Macedonian helmet behind. Q. PILIPVS., below horses. ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,59 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marcia. Q. Marcius Philipus. Denario. 129 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-849). (Craw-259/1). (Cal-933). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha detrás: yelmo macedónico, debajo: Q. PILIPVS., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,59 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado
31 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3044 Numistats ref: 575970

C. Norbanus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 357/1b Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Norbanus. C. Norbanus. Denarius. 83 BC. Rome. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus, right, C. NORBANVS below, number behind. Rev.: Ear of corn, fasces and caduceus. Ag. 3,38 g. Very well-centered struck. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Norbana. C. Norbanus. Denario. 83 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-943). (Craw-357/1b). (Cal-1049). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: número, C. NORBANVS. Rev.: Fasces con hacha, entre espiga y caduceo. Ag. 3,38 g. Acuñación muy bien centrada. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
79 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3045 Numistats ref: 575971

(Pinarius) Natta Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 208/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Pinarius. Pinarius Natta. Denarius. 149 BC. Rome. (Ffc-965). (Craw-208/1). (Cal-1092). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, NATTA. (TA interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Pinaria. Pinarius Natta. Denario. 149 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-965). (Craw-208/1). (Cal-1092). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, debajo NATTA., (TA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,79 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
17 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3047 Numistats ref: 575973

C. Porcius Cato Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 274/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Porcius. C. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, C. CATO below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. C. Porcius Cato. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: C. CATO., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3048 Numistats ref: 575974

Roman Republican Categoria
Porcius. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: L. PORCI. LICI, head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, L. LIC. CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,83 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X,detrás: LICI, delante: L. PORCI. Rev.: El guerrero Bituito, con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, arrojando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,83 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
90 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3049 Numistats ref: 575975

Roman Republican Categoria
Procilius. L. Procilius f. Denarius. 80 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-1082). (Craw-379/2). (Cal-1225). Anv.: Head of Juno Sospita right, wearing goat's skin, S.C. behind. Rev.: Juno Sospita as last, but in biga right, serpent below horses, L. PROCILI. F. in exergue. Ag. 3,95 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Procilia. L. Procilius f. Denario. 80 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-1082). (Craw-379/2). (Cal-1225). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita, tocado con piel de cabra a derecha, detrás: S.C. Rev.: El mismo personaje con escudo y lanza, en biga a derecha, debajo: serpiente, en el exergo: L. PROCILI. F. Ag. 3,95 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3050 Numistats ref: 575976

Roman Republican Categoria
Roscius. L. Roscius. Denarius. 62 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1090). (Craw-412/1). (Cal-1231). Anv.: L. ROSCI. below the head of Juno Sospita right, wearing goat’s skin, symbol behind. Rev.: Female standing right feeding serpent erect before her, symbol behind, FABATI in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. Scratch on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Roscia. L. Roscius. Denario. 62 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1090). (Craw-412/1). (Cal-1231). Anv.: Cabeza de Juno Sospita tocado con piel de cabra a derecha detrás: símbolo, debajo: L. ROSCI. Rev.: Muchacha dando de comer a una serpiente, en el campo: símbolo, en el exergo: FABATI. Ag. 3,92 g. Raya en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
101 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3051 Numistats ref: 575977

Q. Titius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 341/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Titius. Q. Titius. Denarius. 90 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Head of Mutinus Titinus right, bound with winged diadem. Rev.: Q. TITI., on tablet from which springs Pegasus right. Ag. 3,77 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Titia. Q. Titius. Denario. 90 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1142). (Craw-341/1). (Cal-1301). Anv.: Cabeza del dios Mutinus Titinus a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso a derecha, debajo: Q. TITI., dentro de una tablilla. Ag. 3,77 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
41 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3052 Numistats ref: 575978

Tiberius Veturius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 234/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Veturius. Ti. Veturius. Denarius. 137 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1186). (Craw-234/1). (Cal-1344). Anv.: Draped bust of Mars right, X and TI. VET., (VET interlace), behind. Rev.: Youth kneeling left, between two warriors who touch with their swords a pig which he holds, (R)OM(A) above. Ag. 3,94 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Veturia. Ti. Veturius. Denario. 137 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1186). (Craw-234/1). (Cal-1344). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: TI. VET., (VET entrelazadas). Rev.: Un cerdo en brazos del "Saccrdos Fecialis" arrodillado, en medio de dos soldados de pie con lanzas y señalando al cerdo con sus espadas, encima: (R)OM(A). Ag. 3,94 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
32 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3053 Numistats ref: 575979

M. Volteius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 385/2 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Volteius. M. Volteius M.f. Denarius. 78 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1233). (Craw-385/2). (Cal-1395). Anv.: Head of young Hercules, wearing lion's skin right. Rev.: The Erymanthian boar running right, M. VOLTEI. M. F. in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Two scratches on reverse. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Volteia. M. Volteius M.f. Denario. 78 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1233). (Craw-385/2). (Cal-1395). Anv.: Cabeza de Hercules joven a derecha, cubierta con piel de león. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, en el exergo: M. VOLTEI. M. F. Ag. 3,86 g. Dos rayas en reverso. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
180 EUR Realizado
12 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3054 Numistats ref: 575980

Augustus Autoridad
Quinarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,41 g. Small planchet falw on obverse. Wonderful toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,41 g. Bonita pátina. Hojita saltada en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
75 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3055 Numistats ref: 575981

Augustus Autoridad
Quinarius Denominación
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,70 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,70 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3056 Numistats ref: 575982

Augustus Autoridad
Quinarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1B RIC 1B Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, bbare head to left. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,98 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,98 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3057 Numistats ref: 575983

Mark Antony Autoridad
Quinarius Denominación
Crawford 489/5 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Mark Antony. Quinarius. Late summer-autumn 43 BC. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Winged bust of Victory to right, with the likeness of Fulvia. Rev.: Lion advancing to right on ground line; retrograde and inverted [DVNI] above, LVGV in exergue, A to left, XL to right. Ag. 1,85 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Quinario. 43 a.C. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Busto alado de la Victoria a la derecha, con la imagen de Fulvia. Rev.: León avanzando hacia la derecha sobre la línea de tierra; retrógrado e invertido (DVNI) encima, LVGV en el exergo, A a la izquierda, XL a la derecha. Ag. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
350 EUR Realizado
5 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3058 Numistats ref: 575984

Julius Caesar Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 443/1 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 54-51 BC. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elephant right, trampling on serpent, CAESAR in exergue. Rev.: Simpulum, sprinkler, axe and priest’s hat. Ag. 4,11 g. Weak strike. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 54-51 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, delante una serpiente, en el exergo: CAESAR. Rev.: Símpulo, aspersorio, hacha y apex. Ag. 4,11 g. Vano de acuñación. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
550 EUR Realizado
109 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3059 Numistats ref: 575985

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.210 RIC 210 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-25). (Ric-210). (Cal-855). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE, laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: (C.L. C)AESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRIN(C. IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, lituus and simpulum turned inwards. Ag. 3,76 g. Porosities in metal. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-25). (Ric-210). (Cal-855). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, lituo, a derecha, símpulo. Ley./ (C.L. CA)ESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRIN(C. IVVENT). Ag. 3,76 g. Porosidades en el metal. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
86 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3060 Numistats ref: 575986

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,66 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES (AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. I)VVENT. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado
516 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3061 Numistats ref: 576007

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.134A RIC 134A Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 18-17/16 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-65). (Ric-134a). (Cal-727). Anv.: S.P.Q.R. IMP. CAESARI AVG. COS.XI.TR POT.VI, bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: CIVIB. ET. SING. MILIT. A. PART. RECVP, triumphal arch of three portals, on which Augustus in quadriga, between two Parthians handing over a signum cohortis and an aquila. Ag. 3,39 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 18-17/16 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-65). (Ric-134a). (Cal-727). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, S.P.Q.R. IMP. CAESARI AVG. COS.XI. TR. POT. VI. Rev.: Arco del triunfo surmontado por Augusto en cuadriga entre dos partos, teniendo insignias militares y águila legionaria, CIVIB. ET. SIGN. A. PART. RECVP. MILIT. Ag. 3,39 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...700,00.
MBC- Conservación
350 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
560 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3062 Numistats ref: 576008

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.410 RIC 410 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. C. Antistius Reginus. Denarius. 13 BC. Rome. (Ffc-233). (Ric-410). (Cal-136). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVST(VS) bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: C. ANTISTIVS REGIN(VS) III. VI(R). around sacrificial implements. Ag. 3,72 g. banker's mark in obverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. C. Antistius Reginus. Denario. 13 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-233). (Ric-410). (Cal-136). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVST(VS). Rev.: Símpulo, lituo, trípode y patera, C. ANTISTIVS REGIN(VS) III. VI(R). Ag. 3,72 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
480 EUR Realizado
42 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3063 Numistats ref: 576009

Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. (R.P.C). praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. VI, legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,51 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-37). (Craw-544/19). (Cal-184). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. (R.P.C). Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. VI. Ag. 3,51 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado