Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3181 Numistats ref: 576247

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3182 Numistats ref: 576248

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1081 References

MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3183 Numistats ref: 576249

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination

MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3184 Numistats ref: 576250

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Without value on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3185 Numistats ref: 576251

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3186 Numistats ref: 576252

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3187 Numistats ref: 576253

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3188 Numistats ref: 576254

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3189 Numistats ref: 576255

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 925 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 905 References

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-925). Ag. 5,94 g. Doble fecha visible. Golpe en anverso que la dobla levemente. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3190 Numistats ref: 576256

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3191 Numistats ref: 576257

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 450 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Crowned 600 Reis countermark. Slabbed GENI as XF Envt. Damge. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Resello 600 reis coronado, para circular por Brasil desde 1663 (EBC). Oxidaciones marinas. Encapsulda por GENI como XF Envt. Damge. BC+. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3192 Numistats ref: 576258

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3193 Numistats ref: 576259

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I (Hipólito de Santo Domingo), sobre lo que parece R. (Cal-1592). Ag. 27,30 g. Three fleurs de lis on Burgundy. VIII on the right, vertical aqueduct and assayer left. Letters A are inverted letters V. Aqueduct with four arches. Scratches on obverse. Slight cleaned rusts. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I (Hipólito de Santo Domingo), sobre lo que parece R. (Cal-1592). Ag. 27,30 g. Tres lises en el antiguo de Borgoña. Ceca a la izquierda, en vertical, sobre ensayador; valor en romano a la derecha. Las A del reverso son V invertidas. Acueducto de 4 arcos de 1 piso. Rayas en anverso. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3194 Numistats ref: 576260

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1605 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635/4. Segovia. R. (Cal-1605). Ag. 26,73 g. 8 to the right, large horizontal aqueduct and R to the left . End of planchet. Cleaned deposits. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635/4. Segovia. R. (Cal-1605). Ag. 26,73 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal grande y R a izquierda. Ligero final del riel. Concreciones ligeramente limpiadas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3195 Numistats ref: 576261

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 585 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1659/32. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1617). Ag. 25,75 g. 8 to the right, smaller horizontal aqueduct and assayer to the left. Overdate. Very scarce. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1659/32. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1617). Ag. 25,75 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal más pequeño y ensayador a izquierda. Sobrefecha. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3196 Numistats ref: 576262

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 645 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Rare. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...800,00.
MBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3197 Numistats ref: 576263

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 256 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 708 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1672. Potosí. (E). (Cal-256). Ag. 3,10 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1672. Potosí. (E). (Cal-256). Ag. 3,10 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3198 Numistats ref: 576264

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 710 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Double date, 1669 on obverse and 1674 on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble fecha, 1669 en anverso y 1674 en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3199 Numistats ref: 576265

Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3200 Numistats ref: 576266

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...250,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions