Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,68 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,68 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3207
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-416). Ag. 2,94 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-416). Ag. 2,94 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3330
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Some chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales.Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3005
Galia. Massalia. Obol. 121-49 BC. (Seaby-72). (Depeyrot-58). Anv.: Bare head of Apollo left. Rev.: MA within wheel of four spokes . Ag. 0,68 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. 121-49 a.C. (Seaby-72). (Depeyrot-58). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Apolo a izquierda. Rev.: MA dentro de rueda de cuatro radios. Ag. 0,68 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3028
Claudia. C. Claudius Pulcher. Denarius. 110-109 BC. Rome. (Ffc-565). (Craw-300/1). (Cal-424). Anv.: Head of Roma right. Rev.: Victory in biga right, C. PVLCHER in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. C. Claudius Pulcher. Denario. 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-565). (Craw-300/1). (Cal-424). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, en el exergo: C. PVLCHER. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3164
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,82 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,82 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3048
Porcius. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: L. PORCI. LICI, head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, L. LIC. CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,83 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Porcia. Lucius Porcius Licinius. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1054). (Craw-282/5). (Cal-1200). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X,detrás: LICI, delante: L. PORCI. Rev.: El guerrero Bituito, con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, arrojando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,83 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3119

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12b). (Rsc-16). Rev.: DACIA, Dacia de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un bastón coronado por una cabeza de asno. Ag. 4,71 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3029
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, lyre behind. Rev.: Diana Lucifera standing facing holding two long torches, bow and quiver on her shoulder, P. CLODIVS. on right, M.F., on Ieft. Ag. 3,36 g. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás: lira. Rev.: Diana Lucífera de pie a derecha, con dos largas antorchas en sus manos, P. CLODIVS. M.F. Ag. 3,36 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3253
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,96 g. Adjustment lines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,96 g. Rayas de ajuste. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3041
Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denarius. 101 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: P.V., behind head of Roma right, within laurel-wreath. Rev.: RVF., above Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. LVCILI in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lucilia. M. Lucilius Rufus. Denario. 101 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-821). (Craw-324/1). (Cal-909). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: P.V., todo dentro de una corona de laurel. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha,encima: RVF., debajo: M. LVCILI. Ag. 3,82 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3033
Flaminius. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denarius. 109-108 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, L. FLAMINI., below horses, CILO in exergue. Ag. 3,77 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Flaminia. Lucius Flaminius Cilo. Denario. 109-108 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-708). (Craw-302/1). (Cal-579). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona, en biga a derecha,debajo: L. FLAMINI, en el exergo: CILO. Ag. 3,77 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3104
Lucius Verus. Denarius. 161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 491). (Bmcre-229). (Rsc-156). Anv.: IMP L VERVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: PROV DEOR TR P COS II, Providentia standing to left, holding globe and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,25 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Lucio Vero. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 491). (Bmcre-229). (Rsc-156). Anv.: IMP L VERVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROV DEOR TR P COS II. Providentia en pie a izquierda, portando globo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,25 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3085
Hadrian. Sestertius. 133-135 AD. Rome. (Ric-2086). (Bmcre-1502). (C-636). Rev.: FELIC(ITAS AVG), Emperor standing to right, holding scroll and clasping hands with Felicitas, standing to left, holding caduceus; (SC) in exergue. Ae. 28,98 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 133-135 d.C. Roma. (Ric-2086). (Bmcre-1502). (C-636). Rev.: FELIC(ITAS AVG), Emperador de pie a la derecha, sosteniendo un pergamino y estrechando la mano de Felicitas, de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un caduceo; (SC) en el exergo. Ae. 28,98 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3124
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-46a (SALVS AVGG)). Rev.: SALVS AVGVS. Salus standing left with sceptre, feeding snake rising from altar out of patera. Ag. 3,90 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-46a (SALVS AVGG)). Rev.: SALVS AVGVS. Salus de pie a la izquierda con cetro, alimentando a la serpiente que sale del altar. Ag. 3,90 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3215
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Mexico. M. (Cal-197). Ag. 3,32 g. Iridescent patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-197). Ag. 3,32 g. Pátina iridiscente en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3095
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 141-146 AD. Rome. (Ric-360). (Bmcre-408). (Rsc-78). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right. Rev.: AVGVSTA, Ceres, veiled, standing left, holding corn ears and torch. Ag. 3,68 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141-146 d.C. Roma. (Ric-360). (Bmcre-408). (Rsc-78). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres velada en pie a izquierda, portando mazorcas y antorcha. Ag. 3,68 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3006
Rhodos. Rhodes. Drachm. 88-84 BC. Plinthophoric standard, Nicagoras, magistrate. (Hgc-6, 1461). Anv.: Radiate head of Helios right. Rev.: Rose with bud on r., between P and caduceus on left and (O) on right; above, name NIKAΓOPAΣ. Ag. 2,60 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Rhodos. Rodas. Dracma. 88-84 a.C. Magistrado, Nicagoras. (Hgc-6, 1461). Anv.: Cabeza radiada de Helios a la derecha. Rev.: Rosa con capullo a la derecha, entre P y caduceo a la izquierda y (O) a la derecha; arriba, nombre NIKAΓOPAΣ. Ag. 2,51 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3027
Claudia. Appius Claudius Pulcher. Denarius. 110-109 BC. Rome. (Ffc-564). (Craw-299/1a). (Cal-423). Anv.: Head of Roma right, square object behind. Rev.: Victory in triga right, AP. CL . T. MANL . Q. VR (MANL and VR interlace), in exergue. Ag. 4,13 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. Appius Claudius Pulcher. Denario. 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-564). (Craw-299/1a). (Cal-423). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: objeto triangular. Rev.: Victoria en triga a derecha, en el exergo: AP.CL.T. MANI.Q.VR (MANL entrelazadas). Ag. 4,13 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3078
Divus Vespasian. Antoninianus. 250-251 AD. Mediolanum. (Ric-80). (Rsc-652). Rev.: CONSECRATIO, lighted altar. Ag. 4,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Vespasiano. Antoniniano. 250-251 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-80). (Rsc-652). Rev.: CONSECRATIO, Altar encendido. Ag. 4,12 g. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3357
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1876. Lausanne. (Km-S13). Ag. 25,03 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...150,00.