Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3054
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,41 g. Small planchet falw on obverse. Wonderful toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,41 g. Bonita pátina. Hojita saltada en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3115
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 246-248 AD. Rome. (Ric-126). (Rsc-17). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia seated to left, holding patera and cornucopiae. Ag. 4,15 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 246-248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-126). (Rsc-17). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera y una cornucopia. Ag. 4,15 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3208
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,16 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,16 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3019
Anonymous. Denarius. 86 BC. Rome. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo Vejovis right, thunderbolt below. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right. Ag. 4,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 86 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, debajo: haz de rayos. Rev.: Júpiter lanzando un rayo sobre cuadriga a derecha.. Ag. 4,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3045
Pinarius. Pinarius Natta. Denarius. 149 BC. Rome. (Ffc-965). (Craw-208/1). (Cal-1092). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, NATTA. (TA interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Pinaria. Pinarius Natta. Denario. 149 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-965). (Craw-208/1). (Cal-1092). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, debajo NATTA., (TA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,79 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3015
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 16,60 g. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 16,60 g. Pátina artificial. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3329
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Some chopmarks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3221
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,52 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,52 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3159
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-393). Ag. 2,43 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-393). Ag. 2,43 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3092
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 148-149 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 857). (Bmcre-1827). (C-813). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head to right. Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS, crossed cornucopiae surmounted by busts of two boys; S-C across fields, COS IIII in exergue. Ae. 22,14 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 857). (Bmcre-1827). (C-813). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TEMPORVM FELICITAS, Cornucopias cruzadas rematadas por bustos de niños; S-C en los campos, COS IIII en exergo. Ae. 22,14 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3097
Faustina Junior. Denarius. 161-176 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 688). (Bmcre-107). (Rsc-120). Anv.: FAVSTINA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: IVNO, Juno standing to left, holding patera and sceptre, peacock at feet to left. Ag. 3,28 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Faustina Hija. Denario. 161-176 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 688). (Bmcre-107). (Rsc-120). Anv.: FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: IVNO. Juno en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo pátera y cetro, pavo real a sus pies a la izquierda. Ag. 3,28 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3099
Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 168-169 AD. Rome. (Ric-207). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III, Salus standing left, holding sceptre and feeding snake twined around altar below. Ag. 3,05 g. AU/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 168-169 d.C. Roma. (Ric-207). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIII, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVTI AVG COS III, Salus en pie a izquierda, portando cetro y alimentando serpiente enrollada en altar. Ag. 3,05 g. EBC+/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3101
Marcus Aurelius. Unit. 174-175 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 1142). (Bmcre-1499). (C-348). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIX, laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP VII COS III, Tiber reclining to left, holding stern of boat and reeds, leaning on overturned urn from which water flows; SC in exergue. Ae. 10,26 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. As. 174-175 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 1142). (Bmcre-1499). (C-348). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXIX, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP VII COS III, Tiber reclinado a izquierda, sujetando proa de barca y cañas, apoyado sobre jarra volcada de la que brota agua; SC en exergo. Ae. 10,26 g. Escasa. Ex Roma Numismatics E-Sale 82, lote 1377. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3214
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. Mexico. M. (Cal-94). Ag. 1,65 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. México. M. (Cal-94). Ag. 1,65 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3220
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,49 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,49 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3189

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-925). Ag. 5,94 g. Doble fecha visible. Golpe en anverso que la dobla levemente. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3218
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. Mexico. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,63 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. México. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3025
Calpurnius. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 64 BC. Rome. (Ffc-476). (Craw-408/1b). (Cal-349d). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right, club ending in caduceus behind head. Rev.: Horseman galloping right, holding whip. C. PISO L.F. FRV (G)., symbol above horseman. Ag. 3,84 g. Porosities in metal. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Calpurnia. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 64 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-476). (Craw-408/1b). (Cal-349d). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás de la cabeza maza terminada en caduceo. Rev.: Jinete con cabeza desnuda, con látigo, galopando a derecha, encima del jinete símbolo, C. PISO L.F. FRV(G). Ag. 3,84 g. Porosidades en el metal. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3039
Junius. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denarius. 91 BC. Rome. (Ffc-791). (Craw-337/3v). (Cal-871). Anv.: Head of Roma right, letter behind. Rev.: Victoy in biga right, number above, D. SILANVS. L./ ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Junia. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denario. 91 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-791). (Craw-337/3v). (Cal-871). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: letra S. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, encima: número, en el exergo: D. SILANVS.L./ROMA. Ag. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3304
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,49 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,49 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3149
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.