Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3341
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3003
Boeotia. Obol. 400-375 BC. Mycalessos. (Hgc-4). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: Thunderbolt. Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Boeotia. Óbolo. 400-375 a.C. Mycalessos. (Hgc-4). Anv.: Escudo beocio. Rev.: Haz de rayos. Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3204
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3117

Spanish Description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 244-246 d.C. Roma. (Ric-218d). (Rsc-48). Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Príncipe de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un globo terráqueo y una lanza. Ag. 3,82 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3125
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 252-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-50). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA Libertas standing front, head to left, holding pileus in her right hand and scepter in her left. Ag. 3,70 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 252-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-50). Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA. Libertas de pie, de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo el pileus en su mano derecha y el cetro en la izquierda. Ag. 3,70 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3123
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 251-253 AD. Rome. (Ric-32). (Rsc-20). Rev.: APOLL SALVTARI, Apollo standing to left, holding branch and leaning on lyre set on rock. Ag. 3,85 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-32). (Rsc-20). Rev.: APOLL SALVTARI, Apolo de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y apoyándose en una lira colocada sobre una roca. Ag. 3,85 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3130
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Antioch. (Ric-295). Rev.: VOTA ORBIS, two Victory's affixing shield inscribed SC on palm-tree. Ag. 4,05 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-295). Rev.: VOTA ORBIS, dos victorias colocando el escudo con la inscripción SC en la palmera. Ag. 4,05 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3129
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 255 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-3). (Rsc-26). Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI, infant Jupiter seated facing, head to left, on back of goat walking to right. Ag. 3,57 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 255 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-3). (Rsc-26). Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI, Júpiter infantil sentado de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sobre el lomo de una cabra que camina hacia la derecha. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3144
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-403). Ag. 2,11 g. Citando Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 332 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-403). Ag. 2,11 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3199
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3143
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,62 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-109). (Miles-92). Ag. 2,62 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3109

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-8). (Rsc-98). Rev.: NOBILITAS AVGG, Nobilitas de pie a la derecha, sosteniendo cetro y globo terráqueo; letra en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 4,25 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3148
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3121
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,92 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29c). (Rsc-113). Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victoria avanzando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una corona y una palma. Ag. 3,92 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3266
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3252
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3133
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 258-259 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-44). Rev.: VICT GERMANICA, Victory running left, treading down enemy, with wreath and trophy. Ag. 3,87 g. Bust left. Scarce. Almost XF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 258-259 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-44). Rev.: VICT GERMANICA, Victoria corriendo a la izquierda, pisando al enemigo, con corona y trofeo. Ag. 3,87 g. Bonito anverso. Escasa con el busto a izquierda. EBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3187
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3110

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-26b). (Rsc-3). Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG, emperador cabalgando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo la lanza y levantando la mano. Ag. 4,14 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3111

Spanish Description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-27). (Rsc-9). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG, Aequitas de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia. Ag. 4,82 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.