Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3212
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of soldering. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en anverso y reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3236
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3358
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1897. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. Almost MS/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1897. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,45 g. SC-/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3359
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1898. Bern. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1898. Berna. B. (Fr-499). (Km-35.1). Au. 6,46 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3172
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3324
Italy. Zecchino. 1733. Genoa. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Zecchino. 1733. Génova. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3325

Spanish Description: Italia. Francesco Loredano. Zecchino. (Paolucci-5). (Km-21). (Fried-1405). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3297
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3175

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1602. Sevilla. B. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,73 g.  El 2 de la fecha como Z. Tipo OMNIVM. Rarísima. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3312
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3233
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3238
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3243

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1137). Ag. 23,76 g. Doble fecha. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3263
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Heavy rusts cleaned. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. Ex Áureo 16/04/1996, lote 536. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3240
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3285
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Admiral bust. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Busto almirante. Rayas en anverso. Agujero. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3319

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3261

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3251
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3332
Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3320

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,87 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.