Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3198
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Double date, 1669 on obverse and 1674 on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble fecha, 1669 en anverso y 1674 en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3135
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 261 AD. Mediolanum. "Legionary series" issue. (Ric-315). (Rsc-447). Rev.: LEG I ADI VI P VI F, capricorn right. Ag. 3,05 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 261 d.C. Mediolanum. "Legionary series". (Ric-315). (Rsc-447). Rev.: LEG I ADI VI P VI F, Capricornio a derecha. Ag. 3,05 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3066
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Seaby-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,70 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Seaby-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,70 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3224
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Toned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3335
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3157
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Aqueduct. Attractive tone. Before the Pragmatica. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en anverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3057
Mark Antony. Quinarius. Late summer-autumn 43 BC. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Winged bust of Victory to right, with the likeness of Fulvia. Rev.: Lion advancing to right on ground line; retrograde and inverted [DVNI] above, LVGV in exergue, A to left, XL to right. Ag. 1,85 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Quinario. 43 a.C. Lugdunum. (Craw-489/5). (Sydenham-1160). (Rsc-4). Anv.: Busto alado de la Victoria a la derecha, con la imagen de Fulvia. Rev.: León avanzando hacia la derecha sobre la línea de tierra; retrógrado e invertido (DVNI) encima, LVGV en el exergo, A a la izquierda, XL a la derecha. Ag. 1,85 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3237
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3287
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3165
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. "Square d" assayer. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. Rara sobrefecha. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3313
United States. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3222
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3239
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Traces of welding on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3213
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3288
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3265
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3167
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Date with two digits to the right of shield. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3202
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Double date. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3223
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3314
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Crowned 600 Reis countermark. Slabbed GENI as XF Envt. Damge. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Resello 600 reis coronado, para circular por Brasil desde 1663 (EBC). Oxidaciones marinas. Encapsulda por GENI como XF Envt. Damge. BC+. Est...300,00.